Active
    Property Photos
    4005 19th Pl 8
    1. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    2. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    3. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    4. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    5. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    6. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    7. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    8. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    9. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    10. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    11. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    12. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    13. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    14. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    15. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    16. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    17. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    18. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    19. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    20. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    21. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    22. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    23. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    24. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    25. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    26. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    27. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    28. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    29. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    30. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    31. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    32. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    33. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    34. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    35. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    36. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    37. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    38. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    39. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    40. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    41. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    42. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    43. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    44. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    45. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    46. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    47. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    48. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    49. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    50. Image 0 For 4005 19th Pl 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 4005 19th Pl 8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to this Desireable 2nd Floor Turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the picturesque River Harbor Club subdivision in Cape Coral. As you enter, you are welcomed by sweeping views of the wide intersecting canals, offering direct sailboat accessperfect for boating enthusiasts. The community amenities, including well maintained grounds, a sparkling heated pool ideal for year round enjoyment, ample storage options, bike storage and under cover parking. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout that seamlessly blends style and comfort. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded appliances, ensuring peace of mind. The guest bedroom is a versatile space making it perfect for accommodating friends and family or an office space. The highlight of this condo is undoubtedly the expansive screened lanai, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. Whether youre sipping your morning coffee or hosting an evening gathering, this outdoor space is sure to impress. Extra storage closet off the kitchen would make an ideal space for a pantry. This condo truly shines as a remarkable gem in a prime location, offering a blend of luxury and comfort in a vibrant community. Call today to set up your private viewing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4005 19th Pl 8
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1226
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1226
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Storage, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10824
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: RIVER HARBOR CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C1-0060B.0080
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 31st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $315,000.00 ($156.56 / sqft )

    124 31st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dreamy retreat in the heart of Cape Coral a place where warmth, comfort, and charm come together to create the perfect escape. Whether you're looking for a peaceful family haven, a se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525530
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3720 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $319,000.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

    3720 21st Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Cape Coral Oasis: Perfect Florida Living Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in a coveted Cape Coral location, just moments from the Caloosahatchee River. This thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016925
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Herbert Hofmann
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 30th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    1120 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious split floorplan home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous recent upgrades, including a new metal roof (De

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2299 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050397
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $320,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

    4531 14th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming two bedroom, two bath pool home located in one of Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. Offering 1,452 square feet of well maintained living space, this residence is ideal for full time l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002114
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 20th Pl 401, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $400,000.00 ($306.51 / sqft )

    4013 20th Pl 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy panoramic riverfront living with sweeping views of the Caloosahatchee River! PLUS a private boat dock with a 10,000 pound lift, parking garage, and personal storage, all at a great price point f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004160
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($157.80 / sqft )

    1308 33rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner invested over $100,000 in remodel and upgrades! Move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan home was built with concrete block and offers 1,893 sq ft of thoughtfully updated l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2313 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009043
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kerrie Roadcap
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 27th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $369,000.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

    905 27th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a 3BR/3BA Pool Home in SE Cape Coral?? Look no further this home is in a Super Location with quick access to Mid Point Bridge, Shopping, dinning Medical, schools and other services

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010101
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Martinez
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Bikini Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $340,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

    1742 Bikini Ct More Like This

    Short Sale Opportunity. Fully Renovated Home in the Heart of Cape Coral's Revitalization. Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and prime location at 1742 Bikini Ct. This meticulously renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062345
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Carol Wright, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 20th Pl 301, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,714.00 ($306.29 / sqft )

    4015 20th Pl 301 More Like This

    Reduced for fast close... River front......... 2/2 updated corner..... All special assessments paid in full by seller at closing. Condo unit jaycee park area............ All impact window /doors......

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052238
    2. Provided by Sundance Realty II
    3. Contact Linda M Zoepke
    4. (239) 947-4907
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap