Active
    Property Photos
    881 Homestead Dr
    1. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    2. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    3. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    4. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    5. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    6. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    7. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    8. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    9. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    10. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    11. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    12. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    13. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    14. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    15. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    16. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    17. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    18. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    19. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    20. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    21. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    22. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    23. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    24. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    25. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    26. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    27. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    28. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    29. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    30. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    31. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    32. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    33. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    34. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    35. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    36. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    37. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    38. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    39. Image 0 For 881 Homestead Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $80,500

    Address: 881 Homestead Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Priced for immediate sale! IMMACULATE, meticulously maintained, Move in Ready home in lovely Lazy Days Village. IDEALLY LOCATED on a quiet street with no thru traffic just steps away from the HEATED community swimming pool, shuffleboard courts & clubhouses. This updated home is offered partially furnished with all appliances included: self cleaning oven, microwave, and front load washer and dryer. Kitchen and Living Room feature cathedral ceilings, lustrous wood laminate flooring and lots of natural light! Awnings all around provide storm protection & energy savings. Roof is sound and all systems are functional. Solid floors & ample closets throughout. Spacious tool shed has double doors for easy access storing your mower, motorcycle, or golf cart. Bonus enclosed "Hobby Room!" Rest easy with your newer carport, newer A/C, & 2016 AMS Roof with approximately 3 years left on the warranty. Paneling has been redone in the Living Room and hallway. Newer Water Heater. Fenced RV & Boat storage on site. Own this unit AND YOUR LAND while you enjoy AFFORDABLE LIVING in the Sunshine State! Walk to the pool & enjoy a friendly 55+ Community w/lots of activities, 2 clubhouses, shuffleboard, ponds, parks, mature landscaping, street lights. Life is good at Lazy Days! A great place to live year round or as a 2nd home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007883 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 881 Homestead Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $80,500
    • Price sqft: $89
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 906
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 576
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2220
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAZY DAYS MOBILE VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 26-43-24-04-00000.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: Mh-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7043 New Post Dr 1, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $95,000.00 ($94.25 / sqft )

    7043 New Post Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit ground floor condo in the highly desirable Foxmoor Condo Community. This unit was previously affected by flood damage; the homeowners association i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012016
    2. Provided by Marina Park Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. (941) 205-0888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2820 Breezewood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $94,900.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

    2820 Breezewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's a partially furnished, cozy 2 Br house with all appliances. It got fixed up after Ian and it's ready for a new owner. It's located in a 55+ community with a clubhouse, pool and game area. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018446
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Vito Kostrzewski
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 Indianwood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $83,900.00 ($87.30 / sqft )

    2727 Indianwood Dr Reduced More Like This

    Price Reduced to $83,900! Well maintained and move in ready home is located in the highly desirable 55+ Laurel Estates Mobile Village. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home offers real value you own the land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012303
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Glenn Antonic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14597 Paul Revere Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $90,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

    14597 Paul Revere Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check this out before it's gone!!!! Comes with share! And golf cart is included!! Please click on the virtual tour above and watch the obv video, paradise here on earth! The home has a really nice lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010154
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Paula Clarke
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8315 Marx Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $74,800.00 ($57.54 / sqft )

    8315 Marx Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your ideal home design. The land previously had homes on site, and impact fees have already been paid, providing valuable savings for the next owner. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023087
    2. Provided by Florida Resale Properties Inc
    3. Contact Jessica Shelton
    4. (239) 995-5260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7007 New Post Dr 3, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $74,999.00 ($75.30 / sqft )

    7007 New Post Dr 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming, move in ready, first floor condo in the sought after Foxmoor community of North Fort Myers. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts a spacious layout centered around an open l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022222
    2. Provided by Lee County Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Wilson
    4. (239) 939-1233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Leisure Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $75,000.00 ($65.10 / sqft )

    733 Leisure Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained lakefront mobile home in the desirable Lazy Lake community in North Fort Myers. This home offers a bright interior and peaceful water viewsperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017895
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap