Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr E4
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    19. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    20. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    21. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    22. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    23. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    24. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    25. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    26. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    27. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    28. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    29. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    30. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr E4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,900

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr E4, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Sanibel Arms West a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium offering sweeping, direct views of the Gulf. This coastal retreat has been completely updated and features tropical style furnishings, stainless steel appliances, and an open, inviting layout. Enjoy outdoor dining and sunset breezes from the screened lanai overlooking the beach. Step outside to dig your toes in the sand, collect shells on a leisurely beach walk, or simply relax and soak in the island lifestyle Sanibel is famous for. This property also boasts excellent rental income, making it an ideal investment or personal getaway. Community amenities include Sanibel Islands only screened in outdoor resort pool, tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts, a sun deck atop the clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor grilling area, and boardwalks providing private beach access. Additional conveniences include shell cleaning stations, recreation room, ice machine, filtered water stations, and easy access to Gulf activities such as fishing and water sports. A rare chance to own a fully updated Gulf front condo that delivers both lifestyle and income in one of Sanibels most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr E4
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $949,900
    • Price sqft: $982
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 967
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 967
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19416
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-0050E.0040
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: E4
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 640 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($408.00 / sqft )

    640 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Island Retreat close to the Beach!Located on an oversized corner lot, this Sanibel Island gem is just a short stroll to the islands world renowned beaches. Watch the sunset skies from your we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001247
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5422 Osprey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,095,000.00 ($355.29 / sqft )

    5422 Osprey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional home on the quaint West End of Sanibel Island! This lovely property has three bedrooms and two 1/2bathrooms. It is located within the gated community of Heron's Landing and is situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006531
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cowart
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 5d, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,025,000.00 ($824.62 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Life is better at the beach and this condo features everything you would expect from your upscale island retreat! Offering direct beachfront access, panoramic ocean vistas and resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008859
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,095,000.00 ($317.12 / sqft )

    658 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Truly Rare Sanibel Offering Renovated CBS Pool Home with Guesthouse Entitlements!! Perfectly situated just two houses from the beach access at the end of Donax Street, this fully renovated CBS poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007346
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Evan duPont
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 21e, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($800.48 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 21e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pointe Santo E 21. This Gulf View, income producing condo has been completely remodeled, professionally decorated with fresh beachy decor and is being offered turnkey. Spacious fully equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029822
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deb Stone
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,048,000.00 ($446.34 / sqft )

    5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping vistas across the wide par 5 ninth fairway to the preserve and waterway beyond set the scene for thisbeautifully appointed second floor Heron II condominium. A spacious wraparound lanai invit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012707
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap