Active
    Property Photos
    207 Lantern Ln
    1. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    2. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    3. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    4. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    5. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    6. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    7. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    8. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    9. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    10. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    11. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    12. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    13. Image 0 For 207 Lantern Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $100,000

    Address: 207 Lantern Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Seller financing available Welcome to your new canal front home! You own the land, no age restriction and limited rent restrictions. The beauty of this home comes from the privacy afforded from the large dock where you will often see wading birds hunting, turtles, you can fish or launch your kayak! Up stairs from the dock you find the private screened in lanai and next to that, your own sunning deck looking to host a new hot tub! More bonuses outside the home is a storage shed canal side, a tool shed attached to the home creating a 3 sided carport combining the protection of a garage and the breezy feeling of a gazebo. Inside the home we have new luxury plank tile in the bedrooms, new paint, new blinds, everything you need for a comfortable move in. The house is inside of Mobile Manor, which provides access to clubhouse, shuffleboard court, and small parks perfect to walk your dog to for the low voluntary HOA of $27/mo.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 207 Lantern Ln
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $100,000
    • Price sqft: $99
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1009
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Included, Wooden Dock, Screened Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1009
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Paved, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Guest Room, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MOBILE MANOR
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-25-19-00004.0100
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5501 John Alden Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $114,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

    5501 John Alden Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent low price on this large home located on a corner lot! This home comes with a share, making you a shareholder in our old bridge village cooperative. Old bridge village is truly a resort parad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023976
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Paula Clarke
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5511 Ben Franklin Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $100,000.00 ($66.14 / sqft )

    5511 Ben Franklin Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heres the opportunity youve been waiting for! This home has been completely gutted to the studs and rebuilt with new subfloors, new drywall, and new trim throughout. Its a true blank slate, ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001713
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2820 Breezewood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $94,900.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

    2820 Breezewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's a partially furnished, cozy 2 Br house with all appliances. It got fixed up after Ian and it's ready for a new owner. It's located in a 55+ community with a clubhouse, pool and game area. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018446
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Vito Kostrzewski
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14518 Battery Bend, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $109,900.00 ($75.79 / sqft )

    14518 Battery Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the resort style waterfront boating community of Old Bridge Village. This charming residence features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and an expansive all weather

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024335
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7086 Nantucket Cir 6, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

    7086 Nantucket Cir 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, peaceful breezes, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle from this furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom corner condo in Foxmoor Lakes II. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024923
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Brooke Cole Murray
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3144 Indian Village Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $120,000.00 ($103.27 / sqft )

    3144 Indian Village Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in the desirable 55+ Lake Arrowhead Mobile Village! This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview manufactured home offers 1,162 sq ft of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001240
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact David Clark
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Lantern Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $119,500.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

    120 Lantern Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own your own home in north fort myers, including the land! And located just off of bayshore road, minutes from i 75, centrally positioned near grocery shopping, a public library,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014552
    2. Provided by Access Real Estate
    3. Contact Jack Lewis
    4. (239) 368-9383
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7056 Nantucket Cir 8, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $118,000.00 ($115.57 / sqft )

    7056 Nantucket Cir 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Nantucket Commons at Foxmoor, one of North Fort Myers most charming and affordable hidden gems. Nestled within the larger Foxmoor community yet operating as its own private and close knit c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019586
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Renee Storms
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14508 Plymouth Bend, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $106,000.00 ($81.29 / sqft )

    14508 Plymouth Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move into a home that feels like brand new construction in the highly desirable, gated 55+ waterfront community of Old Bridge Village in North Fort Myers. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005682
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Claudia Springgay
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7068 Nantucket Cir 7, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $112,900.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

    7068 Nantucket Cir 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled second floor end unit in the highly desirable 55+ Foxmoor Community. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this light filled condo is move in ready and perfectly s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007746
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap