Active
    Property Photos
    2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    1. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    2. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    3. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    4. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    5. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    6. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    7. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    8. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    9. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    10. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    11. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    12. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    13. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    14. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    15. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    16. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    17. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    18. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    19. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    20. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    21. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    22. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    23. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    24. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    25. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    26. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    27. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    28. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    29. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    30. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    31. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    32. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    33. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    34. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    35. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    36. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    37. Image 0 For 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 2321 Gulf Dr 3d, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Large two bedroom unit with loft that can accommodate more sleeping space. Villa Sanibel, where relaxed beachfront living meets modern comfort. This tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with a spacious loft and impact glass windows and doors offers a unique blend of island vibes and turnkey convenience. Located on the 2nd floor, it's perfectly positioned for both personal enjoyment and investment opportunity, allowing for a flexible owner/visitor blend. Step inside to discover the open layout that's illuminated by natural light, highlighting the airy loftideal for additional guests or a tranquil reading nook. When you're not exploring the updated interiors, enjoy the shared amenities: a sparkling pool, well maintained tennis courts, and direct access to the sandy shores just steps away. Living here means you're just moments from Sanibel's stunning natural beauty, characterized by turtle nests, pristine shelling beaches, and rich snorkeling spots. Beyond outdoor adventures, the community connects you to a vibrant array of shops and restaurants, all within a leisurely stroll. Plus, with the Sanibel shared use path at your doorstep, you can easily bike, run, or walk to your heart's content. Whether you're seeking a serene personal retreat or a high potential rental with weekly opportunities, Villa Sanibel is your gateway to an unparalleled island lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004132 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2321 Gulf Dr 3d
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $541
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1385
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1265
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15940
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VILLA SANIBEL CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 35-46-22-T2-01103.00D0
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3D
    • View: Pool/Club, Tennis Courts
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Gulf Dr 212, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $840,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

    2721 Gulf Dr 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a fantastic opportunity to own a coveted corner unit in a charming midsize condo complex on West Gulf Drive! Whether youre looking for a dream home or a smart investment, this property offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021221
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1806 Ibis Ln E, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $685,000.00 ($344.91 / sqft )

    1806 Ibis Ln E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Schedule your showing today to experience the true island lifestyle at 1806 Ibis Lane! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 dens, 2 bathroom home overlooks Sanibel Captiva C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005194
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Sarah Sanzica
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap