Active
    Property Photos
    4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    1. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    2. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    3. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    4. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    5. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    6. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    7. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    8. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    9. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    10. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    11. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    12. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    13. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    14. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    15. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    16. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    17. Image 0 For 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $193,500

    Address: 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Stylish 2 Bedroom Condo with Den in Gated Community Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile den/storage room, ideally located on the second floor with elevator access. Spanning 1,203 square feet, this inviting condo features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, assigned covered parking, and an exterior storage room. Relax on your private screened in balcony overlooking serene nature viewsyour perfect retreat after a long day. The community offers a wealth of resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, fitness center, bocce ball, tennis, and pickleball courts. Located in a secure gated community with a newer roof, this property also includes cable, water, and trash removal in the HOA dues. Situated just minutes from downtown restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Plus, a structural study has been completed and reserves are fully fundedmove in with peace of mind!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003677 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 202
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $193,500
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1198
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1198
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8512
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BANYAN TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C2-05400.0202
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: R3-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 12th Ave 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

    3708 12th Ave 104 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060084
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Brittany McCormack
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 36th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

    1404 36th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flood Zone and Assessments Paid! Welcome to your new home in the heart of SE Cape Coral! This spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has been lovingly cared for by the same tenant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058099
    2. Provided by Old Glory Realty
    3. Contact Mike Lombardo
    4. (239) 966-5092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3703 10th Ave 7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $219,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

    3703 10th Ave 7 More Like This

    Gulf access from this 2nd floor condo with sweeping views of Rubicon Canal highlight this unique and spacious floorplan. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, eat in kitchen, and screened Juliet balcon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071243
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Bill Frothinger
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $197,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    4015 Palm Tree Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! First floor! This is your opportunity to own a piece of sw florida living. This two bedroom, two bath, plus den or flex room, is conveniently located on the ground level, first floor. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020615
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Mardi Keary
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4417 Country Club Blvd B8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $213,900.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

    4417 Country Club Blvd B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo end unit in Manatee Bay sits directly on the Rubicon Canal with wide, open water views from both the living area and screened lanai. Fresh carpet was just install

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017839
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Whitney Workman
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $209,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    213 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF FINANCING WELCOME MOVE IN READY Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet and established neighborhood in Cape Coral. This home features a brand new roof, giving buy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011461
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. (833) 700-2782
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 10th Ave 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $209,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

    3631 10th Ave 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Gulf Access condo on the banks of Cape Corals widest and most prestigious waterways, the Rubicon Canal. Welcome to Harbour Vista Condo, where wide water views, boating access, and low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009155
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 4th Pl 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,900.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

    4202 4th Pl 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting 4202 se 4th pl #e3, a beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba condo in the heart of se cape. Close to downtown, country club estates is a popular 55+ community w/lovely outdoor amenities & a friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019039
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Koffman
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

    4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to be in highly sought after SE Cape Coral. Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat, investment or full time residence, this value priced condo offers a strong poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001223
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Barbara Keim
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap