Active
    Property Photos
    4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    1. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    2. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    3. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    4. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    5. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    6. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    7. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    8. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    9. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    10. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    11. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    12. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    13. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    14. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    15. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    16. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    17. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    18. Image 0 For 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $213,900

    Address: 4417 Country Club Blvd B8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo end unit in Manatee Bay sits directly on the Rubicon Canal with wide, open water views from both the living area and screened lanai. Fresh carpet was just installed in March 2026, and the unit is move in ready. Layout offers over 1,200 sf of bright, sunny living space with an open kitchen featuring a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and in unit laundry. The spacious screened lanai overlooks the canal, a perfect spot for morning coffee or watching boat traffic on the water. The unit has been well maintained with solid updates: impact windows, a storm shutter on the lanai, newer roof, newer HVAC, and an updated primary bath with a step in shower. A private storage shed conveys with the unit, useful for kayaks, bikes, or beach equipment. The seawall has been reinforced, and the canal provides direct access to navigable water. No flooding in previous hurricanes. Manatee Bay is a 55+ community with a reputation for healthy financial reserves and reasonable condo fees. The location puts you close to Cape Coral's dining, shopping, and services without being in the middle of the bustle. If you're looking for a low maintenance waterfront property in a stable, well run community, this one checks the right boxes. Call to schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017839 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4417 Country Club Blvd B8
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $213,900
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1234
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Concrete Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1234
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Storage, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6348
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MANATEE BAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C3-0060B.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: B8
    • View: Canal, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 502 32nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

    502 32nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with all assessments paid!! This property boasts nearly 1200sf of living area, spacious kitchen and living room, generous sized bedrooms, large corner lot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003799
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3713 8th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $225,000.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3713 8th Ave More Like This

    Fix n flip opportunity on a triple lot off country club!!!! A blank slate to make it yours, fenced in yard, 3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage!!! Setup your private showing today.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084811
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Beach Pkwy 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $255,000.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

    1705 Beach Pkwy 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pet Friendly 2nd floor 3 bedroom / 2 bath Gulf Access Condo in the prestigious Beach Pkwy area, just a short walk to the soon to be completed and renovated Jaycee Park, with splash pad, beach volleyba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001242
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact James Sommers
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $239,999.00 ($187.65 / sqft )

    208 Cape Coral Pkwy E 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf access 2 bed 2 bath waterfront condo in a quiet and well cared for 55+ community with no bridges and minutes to open water. Being offered turnkey furnished with minimal exclusions so you c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008247
    2. Provided by Catching Coastal Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Sweeney
    4. (218) 779-1135
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 35th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,900.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    624 35th St More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car garage gem nestled in a fantastic neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers plenty of privacy and room to stre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012756
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3612 12th Ave 1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $235,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

    3612 12th Ave 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor, Gulf access, larger corner unit at 1486 square foot under air, 2 bed, 2 bath on the Extra wide/200 foot Rubicon canal. Guest bedroom has its own private Garden area from the sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004527
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Michael Hall
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3708 12th Ave 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $218,850.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

    3708 12th Ave 104 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for the perfect vacation home or waterfront retreat? Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after Royal Vistas 55+ community. This first floor condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060084
    2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
    3. Contact Brittany McCormack
    4. (239) 205-7200
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 401, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

    4011 Palm Tree Blvd 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The wait is over! This highly sought after top floor corner unit is now available in one of the areas most desirable condo communities. Move right inthis home is being offered fully furnished, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014430
    2. Provided by Tudor Villas Realty Corp
    3. Contact Marie Mansson
    4. (239) 549-7400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 244 45th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $245,000.00 ($179.36 / sqft )

    244 45th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom Home on Oversized Lot! Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled home located in a prime central Cape Coral neighborhood near all the dining, shopping, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017901
    2. Provided by Troup Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Daley
    4. (239) 763-5919
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 44th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $249,000.00 ($145.79 / sqft )

    105 44th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated and ready to accept your offer. Check out this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch ideally located just off of Santa Barbara and blocks away from Cape Coral Parkway, Publix, shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008168
    2. Provided by Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ellen Daniels
    4. (239) 443-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap