Active
    Property Photos
    3049 Gulf Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    31. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    32. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    33. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    34. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    35. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    36. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    37. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    38. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    39. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    40. Image 0 For 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

    Address: 3049 Gulf Dr 101, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to Tantara #101, where effortless island living meets one of Sanibels most desirable Gulf front locations. This three bed/two bath first floor residence offers the rare convenience of easy access, combined with the relaxed elegance that defines life along West Gulf Drive. Just steps from the beach, this condo is perfectly positioned to enjoy Sanibels renowned shelling, shimmering Gulf waters, and unforgettable sunsets. The newly remodeled interior features a bright, open layout designed for comfort and coastal living. Natural light fills the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Sliding glass doors covered with remote blinds extend the living space outdoors to a large lanai, offering seamless indoor outdoor flow and a peaceful setting to enjoy warm Gulf breezes. The oversized kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample storage and counter space, new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island, making everyday living and hosting a breeze. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en suite bath and generous closet space with large sliders to the lanai, while two well appointed guest bedrooms and an additional bath offer comfort for family and visitors. The first guest bedroom also has its own private porch allowing extra light to filter the room. Designated covered parking is found underneath the building, along with extra vented storage. Located along coveted West Gulf Drive, this residence places you close to Sanibels scenic bike paths, charming shops, local dining, and nature preserves. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002021 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3049 Gulf Dr 101
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,300,000
    • Price sqft: $631
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2059
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1722
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TANTARA CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-22-T2-02400.1010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,500,000.00 ($465.41 / sqft )

    5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled, custom built, and offered fully furnished turnkey, this ultimate vacation retreat captures the rare feeling of being blissfully cast awaywhere a long, winding driveway lined with sway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023759
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brooks Selby
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018570
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1360 Jamaica Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,365,000.00 ($539.53 / sqft )

    1360 Jamaica Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Stroll down a path to one of the most beautiful beaches. Watch the sunset and collect shells. 1360Jamaica Drive is a perfect spot for the family, yours or a rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009282
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robyn Moran
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,400,000.00 ($574.71 / sqft )

    645 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk one block to the beach! This stunning home has been completely and carefully renovated to reflect a calm, beautiful and beachy feel. The carefree waterproof flooring, upscale tiled wet areas an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010106
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1238 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($479.16 / sqft )

    1238 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new sanctuary on Sanibel Island. This bright, sunny home offers spacious living with three bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for entertaining indoors and out. The private elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012277
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap