Active
    Property Photos
    190 Estero Blvd 701
    1. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    2. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    3. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    4. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    5. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    6. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    7. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    8. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    9. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    10. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    11. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    12. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    13. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    14. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    15. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    16. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    17. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    18. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    19. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    20. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    21. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    22. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    23. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    24. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    25. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    26. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    27. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    28. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    29. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    30. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    31. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    32. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    33. Image 0 For 190 Estero Blvd 701
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 190 Estero Blvd 701, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    ISLAND PENTHOUSE IN THE SKY! You'll be amazed by this unique south corner condo on the top floor at Captiva Villas in Pink Shell Resort. From the moment you enter you will feel the warmth of the sun coming into this special place. This spectacular 7th floor resort condo unit features soaring ceilings in all rooms, TWO huge screened in balconies, one facing the Gulf & beach and the other facing over Estero Bay and harbor views. Enjoy the spa like bath with its own private screened in huge terrace with views over the tranquil bayside of the community. This is one of the largest one bedroom condos on the Gulf, with the two balconies it affords over 950 SF of total space to enjoy! Monthly condo maint. fee covers most all utilities: Cable TV, wi fi Internet, water/sewer, all insurance policies, except unit electric. Unit did approx. $27,000 after rental management expenses in 2025. Seller will pre pay 6 full months of condo dues to buyer, a nearly $12,000 value to the buyer at closing! Don't miss out on this one of a kind TOP Floor CORNER ! An amazing 12 sprawling acres of property from Beach to Bay on both sides of Estero Blvd, with luxurious amenities including multiple pools including a Reef themed Waterfall pool, hot tubs, on site dining options, beach bar, boutique, full spa, business center, fitness center, beach chairs and umbrella service, and much more. On site management 24/7 handles all aspects of the management and resort rentals, making it a carefree property for its owners. Owners may reside 14 days in season, 14 days out of season, and use all the wonderful amenities even when not using their unit! Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001976 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 190 Estero Blvd 701
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $350
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 958
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 656
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Shopping, Trash Chute, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Marina, Restaurant, Sauna, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19584
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PINK SHELL RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 24-46-23-W1-0410R.0701
    • Style: Contemporary, Penthouse, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 701
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Zoning Code: CPD+EC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 65 Cortez Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $375,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

    65 Cortez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Home in Desirable 55+ Waterfront Community! Step into this stunning, fully updated home in the sought after Port Carlos Cove community. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006105
    2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
    3. Contact John Donahue
    4. (239) 292-9460
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 222, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $350,000.00 ($302.77 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2BD/2BTH condo w/ NEW HVAC 2025, new garbage disposer, faucets, front door screen and includes assigned UNDER BUILDING PARKING! Two tiled and screened lanais run the length of the entire unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016517
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17721 Stevens Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $339,777.00 ($321.76 / sqft )

    17721 Stevens Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 17721 Stevens Blvd, this waterfront property offers a premier opportunity to join the active 55+ community of Bayside Estates. Positioned on a canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006036
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Robin Sook
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11331 Azalea Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $304,900.00 ($284.42 / sqft )

    11331 Azalea Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautiful 2 Bedroom plus Den, 2 Bath canal front home with direct Gulf access! Picture yourself enjoying this boaters paradise right from your back door. Just a short ride to the pristin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023531
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Beth Barton
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18046 San Carlos Blvd 139, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $349,900.00 ($317.80 / sqft )

    18046 San Carlos Blvd 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE REDUCTION IN MAINTENANCE FEES! WELCOME TO YOUR WATERFRONT COASTAL GETAWAY in Fort Myers Beach an exquisitely renovated (throughout, upstairs as well, not just the ground floor like most of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054840
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11341 Bayside Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $369,000.00 ($247.32 / sqft )

    11341 Bayside Blvd More Like This

    This off water property is a good buy for anyone looking to get into Bayside Estates and is not overly interested in being on the water. I mean, why buy a canal property if you're not a boater? That

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053291
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Emily Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,000.00 ($413.04 / sqft )

    35 Emily Ln More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully updated coastal retreat offering direct Gulf access and an unbeatable Fort Myers Beach location. Just a short walk to popular waterfront restaurants and the Key West Express

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004666
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lori Clark
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4491 Bay Beach Ln 113, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,000.00 ($400.20 / sqft )

    4491 Bay Beach Ln 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime 1st floor unit on the south end of Fort Myers Beach with peaceful canal water views right from your living space!! This condo offers a completely renovated spacious layout with 2 bedrooms & 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225039069
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 Bay Beach Ln 333, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,900.00 ($329.41 / sqft )

    4531 Bay Beach Ln 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Condo is being sold Turnkey with 2 bedrooms/2.5 Baths on the 3rd Floor in Royal Pelican! This condo been updated with a New Kitchen Remodel, Black Stainless Appliances & Vinyl Plank Flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016336
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amber Moss
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17501 Primrose Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $384,950.00 ($238.06 / sqft )

    17501 Primrose Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Gulf access corner lot in the highly sought after boating community of Bayside Estates. This beautifully remodeled newer manufactured home blends modern coastal finishes wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013935
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Klotzbach
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap