Active
    Property Photos
    17533 Timberline Pkwy
    1. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    2. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    3. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    4. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    5. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    6. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    7. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    8. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    9. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    10. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    11. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    12. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    13. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    14. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    15. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    16. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    17. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    18. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    19. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    20. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    21. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    22. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    23. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    24. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    25. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    26. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    27. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    28. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    29. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    30. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    31. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    32. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    33. Image 0 For 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 17533 Timberline Pkwy, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Owner says offers invited! Stunning turnkey home in babcock ranch, fl, the first fully solar powered, climate resilient town in the u. S. Emphasizing sustainable, tec forward living, including an 870 acre solar farm which retained power for all residents during hurricane ian. By the end of 2025 this planned community had over 5500 homes with 15,000 residents, an innovative project based school system pre k through 12th grades complete with sports complex, shopping center, 2 golf courses (private & public) and much more including medical facilities. This home features built in and advanced technologies to remove allergens, control insects, and protect the home from lightning strikes. Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom, twobath residence in the heart of babcock ranch with 1,682 square feet of living space, this home is move in ready just bring your personal belongings. At the front door you will be greeted by a classy tropical designed privacy decal as you step into the welcoming foyer that opens into a spacious living and dining area with recently added new flooring for easy care while enhancing the home's elegant living spaces. Around the corner is a bright and airy eat in kitchen offering an ideal setting for everything from holiday baking to everyday cooking blending room to gather big groups with an inviting comfortable feel. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, providing ample space to neatly store all your small appliances, cookware, and treasured kitchen essentials while keeping the space clean. Inviting touches of gold light fixtures and coordinating accessories are found throughout the home, creating a refined and elegant ambiance. The primary suite is privately nestled away from the guest bedrooms, offering a peaceful retreat. The generous backyard is perfect for a future pool and/or larger lanai for outdoor entertaining, the existing lanai has direct bath access pre planned for a pool or larger lanai. In addition to no deferred maintenance, seller will provide a one year home warranty. Plus, you're just minutes away from founders square, where you'll find an array of dining, shopping, and community amenities, with more additional coming soon. The two airports, swfl to the south and punta gorda to the north are a 25 30 minute drive. Listing agents reside in babcock ranch and will answer questions you may have about the unique lifestyle the community itself offers. Be sure to save time for the annually updated short video at founders square which shows you the massive solar field and summarized overview of this unique, environmentally sustainable, solar community. This home is located in the trails edge neighborhood featuring low hoa fees: $888 quarterly ($296 mo) which includes high speed built in internet, lawn maintenance, trash and recycling service, community pool, sports, dog park, and more don't miss out. Schedule your tour today! Short notice showings, no problem! Owners say, bring offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001534 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17533 Timberline Pkwy
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2262
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1682
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock High School
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood School
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3552
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Walk-In Cooler, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632203015
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370450
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007665
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007663
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017923
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44105 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $439,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    44105 Kelly Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your dream home in Verde, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Talon floorplan that maximizes its spacious square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17764 Shade Tree Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $446,999.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

    17764 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to the stunning 2 Story Hayden Floorplan, which boasts five bedrooms, a versatile first floor flex room, a central lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001432
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14839 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $397,446.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

    14839 Bluewater Rd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014868
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17752 Shade Tree Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $389,999.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    17752 Shade Tree Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Under Construction Come see the Lakeside at Palmetto Landing! This fantastic floor plan encompasses 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious great room. The plan also has an open kitchen facing the g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083232
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. 239-488-4766
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap