Active
    Property Photos
    44450 Frontier Dr
    1. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    2. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    3. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    4. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    5. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    6. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    7. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    8. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    9. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    10. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    11. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    12. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    13. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    14. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    15. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    16. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    17. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    18. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    19. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    20. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    21. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    22. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    23. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    24. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    25. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    26. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    27. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    28. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    29. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    30. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    31. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    32. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    33. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    34. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    35. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    36. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    37. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    38. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    39. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    40. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    41. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    42. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    43. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    44. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    45. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    46. Image 0 For 44450 Frontier Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $451,220

    Address: 44450 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    BRAND NEW energy efficient home ready NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. Enjoy entertaining outdoors on the covered lanai. Visit Crescent Lakes and explore a gated community of single family homes for sale in Southwest FL. The solar powered, master planned community Babcock Ranch offers resort style amenities, shopping and dining, and a unique green STEAM based school. Homeowners will have access to a private amenity center as well. Schedule a community tour today and see the innovative, energy efficient features that our homes are known for. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 44450 Frontier Dr
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $451,220
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2181
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2181
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Restaurant, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422628201169
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007672
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14799 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($184.65 / sqft )

    14799 Bluewater Rd New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to Tuckers Cove, the ultimate water park inspired community offering new homes in Babcock Ranch, America's first sola

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014874
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017148
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap