Active
    Property Photos
    1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    1. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    2. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    3. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    4. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    5. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    6. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    7. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    8. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    9. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    10. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    11. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    12. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    13. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    14. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    15. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    16. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    17. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    18. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    19. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    20. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    21. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    22. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    23. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    24. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    25. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    26. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    27. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    28. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    29. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    30. Image 0 For 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,325,000

    Address: 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and uninterrupted Gulf views in this thoughtfully renovated Sanibel Island beachfront condo. Designed for relaxed coastal living, this three bedroom, two bath condo offers light filled interiors and seamless indoor outdoor flow to a screened lanai overlooking the water. Just steps away, a pristine sandy beach invites swimming, shelling, and sunset strolls. The stylish kitchen has been fully updated with quartz countertops, premium appliances, and clean, modern finishes. The owners suite is a peaceful retreat with lanai access and a spa inspired bathroom, while two additional rooms easily adapt for guests or a home office. Added conveniences include washer and dryer, private storage, a heated community pool, and tennis and pickleball courts. Beautiful Sanibel Islandcelebrated for its natural beauty, outdoor recreation, and laid back charm This condo delivers excellent rental income and an exceptional Gulf front lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000245 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1785 Middle Gulf Dr A102
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $1,325,000
    • Price sqft: $983
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1348
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 7.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1348
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SANDDOLLAR CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 36-46-22-T2-0100A.1020
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A102
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,500,000.00 ($465.41 / sqft )

    5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled, custom built, and offered fully furnished turnkey, this ultimate vacation retreat captures the rare feeling of being blissfully cast awaywhere a long, winding driveway lined with sway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023759
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brooks Selby
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1171 Seagrape Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,550,000.00 ($1,014.40 / sqft )

    1171 Seagrape Ln More Like This

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated coastal duplex in the heart of Sanibel, ideally located in one of the islands most desirable areas. Just moments from the iconic Sanibel Lighthou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012274
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yeisly Ochoa
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018570
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1360 Jamaica Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,365,000.00 ($539.53 / sqft )

    1360 Jamaica Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Stroll down a path to one of the most beautiful beaches. Watch the sunset and collect shells. 1360Jamaica Drive is a perfect spot for the family, yours or a rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009282
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robyn Moran
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,400,000.00 ($574.71 / sqft )

    645 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk one block to the beach! This stunning home has been completely and carefully renovated to reflect a calm, beautiful and beachy feel. The carefree waterproof flooring, upscale tiled wet areas an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010106
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap