Active
    Property Photos
    16550 Marc Allen Dr
    1. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    2. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    3. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    4. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    5. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    6. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    7. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    8. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    9. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    10. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    11. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    12. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    13. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    14. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    15. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    16. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    17. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    18. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    19. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    20. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    21. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    22. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    23. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    24. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    25. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    26. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    27. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    28. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    29. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    30. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    31. Image 0 For 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 16550 Marc Allen Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to the nicest home in Daughtreys Creek! Built in 2022, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom built home on nearly half an acre offers top notch beauty and quality throughout. It has been meticulously cared for, and every detail reflects outstanding quality and modern design. Youll appreciate the expansive open floor plan with gorgeous tile plank flooring throughout the house, the soaring 10 cathedral/tray ceilings, and impact doors and windows throughout allowing plenty of natural light and peace of mind. At the heart of the home, youll love the gorgeous kitchen with upgraded LG stainless steel appliances, a beautiful glass backsplash, and a huge island with quartz countertops along with plenty of cabinets. The primary bedroom is truly a suite with a spacious bathroom offering a huge walk in tiled shower, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, and two his/hers walk in closets. The enticing pool is screened and has gorgeous pavers with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining. For added peace of mind and extra privacy, Storm Smart electric hurricane screens have been added on the lanai. The owners have also added a fenced back yard, extended paver driveway, 10 x 16 shed, gutters around the entire home, and a Generlink switch for a portable generator. The salt water pool can be enjoyed all year with a pool heater and solar pool cover. Have an RV or visitors that do? There is 30 amp hookup on the property for an RV. The concrete walkway surrounds the home for convenience. The Icynene sprayfoam insulation is efficient and is in the home and garage. This home is located in the back of the neighborhood for less traffic and backs up to a protected, serene preserve that will remain undeveloped. The owners have added 50K towards upgrades to this home since owning it. Daughtreys Creek is known for being one of the most sought after neighborhoods in North Fort Myers with nice neighbors and larger lots. It is country living with only a short drive to restaurants, golf courses, grocery stores, and I75. There are NO HOA FEES here and you can bring your pets, RV, boats, and other recreational vehicles to enjoy. This home has NEVER BEEN FLOODED from any previous hurricanes. Be sure to schedule an appointment to see this amazing home before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000015 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16550 Marc Allen Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2311
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1870
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: DAUGHTREYS CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-25-14-00000.0980
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17154 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $540,000.00 ($102.45 / sqft )

    17154 Monte Isola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the sought after community of Crane Landing in North Fort Myers. Built just two years ago, this spacious 2 floor Cheyenne model delivers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5271 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143299
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Anne Peshka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20630 Dennisport Lane, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $648,500.00 ($247.14 / sqft )

    20630 Dennisport Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Fall in love with this exceptional 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath custom eagle model home in the heart of herons glen. This luxury residence features luxury vinyl wood floors and a chefs kitchen with sub zer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521545
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Brandon Lucas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3596 Avenida Del Vera, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $625,000.00 ($195.50 / sqft )

    3596 Avenida Del Vera Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this sought after Wheaton Model offering over 2,560 square feet of living space, perfectly positioned on a prime homesite with expansive views across the 5th FAIR

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017222
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Shelly Fuhrhop
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Avenida Del Vera, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $699,900.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

    3653 Avenida Del Vera Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on one of the most coveted lots in the community, this extraordinary property boasts nearly 80 feet of rear waterfront frontage and sweeping panoramic views of the lake, 3rd green

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009913
    2. Provided by Magnolia Landing Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Christina Southwick
    4. (239) 340-5750
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7311 Sean Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $659,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

    7311 Sean Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, plus office, 3 bath, 2 Car Garage (Epoxy coated), and NEWER 1,000 Sq. ft. drive through detached garage, with tray ceiling for a future lift. 2602 Living Sq. ft. POOL home is located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043911
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18191 Slater Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $570,000.00 ($106.60 / sqft )

    18191 Slater Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 1.2 acres of beautifully wooded land, this expansive pool home offers space, privacy, and incredible potential. Mature oaks and fruit producing plants create a peaceful, park like setting, whil

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5347 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: 224070977
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kim Guerra
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17393 Stonehill Manor Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $565,950.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

    17393 Stonehill Manor Dr More Like This

    17393 Stonehill Manor Dr, North Fort Myers, FL 33917 Move in ready former model home in the desirable boutique community of Stonehill Manor. This professionally designed Summerville floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074869
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Scott Schilling
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18186 Sandy Pines Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $675,000.00 ($207.69 / sqft )

    18186 Sandy Pines Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a rare blend of privacy, refinement, and everyday convenience in this beautifully maintained North Fort Myers POOL home, ideally tucked away just off I 75 and surrounded by nearby acreage pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013904
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Yvonne Gallegos
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20630 Dennisport Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $648,500.00 ($247.14 / sqft )

    20630 Dennisport Ln Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    EXTRAS GALORE! FULLY CUSTOM LAKEFRONT LUXURY MOVE IN READY. PRICE IMPROVEMENT This home isnt just updatedits completely reimagined for those who appreciate design, detail, and quality. This except

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003243
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Brandon Lucas
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1818 Cherie Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $689,900.00 ($236.35 / sqft )

    1818 Cherie Ln Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront offering in North Fort Myers, where land, river access, and views come together in a way that is rarely available. Set on an expansive .68 acre direct Gulf ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005651
    2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
    3. Contact Emad Ismail
    4. (239) 610-1011
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap