Active
    Property Photos
    601 Periwinkle Way D5
    1. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    2. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    3. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    4. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    5. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    6. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    7. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    8. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    9. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    10. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    11. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    12. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    13. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    14. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    15. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    16. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    17. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    18. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    19. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    20. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    21. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    22. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    23. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    24. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    25. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    26. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    27. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    28. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    29. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    30. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    31. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    32. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    33. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    34. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    35. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    36. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    37. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    38. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    39. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    40. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    41. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    42. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    43. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    44. Image 0 For 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 601 Periwinkle Way D5, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo at Captains Walk is perfectly situated on Sanibel Islands highly desirable east end! Enjoy easy on/off island access, proximity to beaches and restaurants, and a quiet residential feel. This elevated, top floor corner unit features a private lanai, tile flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and high quality finishes. Relax on your lanai while watching island birds, rabbits, and passersby along the shared use path, or head to the private dock for kayaking through serene canals and out to San Carlos Bay. Structural inspections and repairs have been completed in the complex, ensuring durability for another 50 years. Captains Walk offers covered parking, two community docks, and a soon to be rebuilt community laundry room. Monthly rentals are allowed, creating a true island community feel. Just a short distance from the Sanibel Lighthouse, Grandma Dots, and Gulf beaches, this condo is the ultimate island retreat!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022838 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 601 Periwinkle Way D5
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $425
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 850
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Common Laundry, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11712
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPTAINS WALK
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T3-0260D.0050
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D5
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1653 Atlanta Plaza Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $425,000.00 ($354.17 / sqft )

    1653 Atlanta Plaza Dr More Like This

    Quant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Conveniently Located Within Walking Distance to the Beach! Mitigation has been Complete and Home is Ready for Completion. New Roof, Windows, Doors, Electrical, Plumbing,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004407
    2. Provided by Burch Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Wishmyer
    4. (304) 995-5264
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd A201, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $500,000.00 ($414.25 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your island escape at Blind Pass, one of Sanibels most beloved West End communitiesperfectly positioned just a short stroll from the world famous sands of Bowmans Beach. This turnkey furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008994
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Kathy Waite
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd E104, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $475,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd E104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value at Blind Pass! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been recently remodeled and ready for your enjoyment! Bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and white cabinets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010605
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Arika Bjorkedal
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Middle Gulf Dr D5, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $479,000.00 ($399.17 / sqft )

    1610 Middle Gulf Dr D5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Spanish Cay on Sanibel is a must see! With stunning river views, you can enjoy tranquil mornings and breathtaking views of the Sanibel Golf course r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019796
    2. Provided by SBL Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Rob Pailes
    4. (239) 312-4706
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Periwinkle Way 132, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $499,000.00 ($285.63 / sqft )

    200 Periwinkle Way 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort at Lighthouse Point. Lighthouse Point floor plans are uniquely large with the benefit of multiple versatile living spaces. You could easi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026946
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1457 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $499,000.00 ($255.11 / sqft )

    1457 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime lakefront opportunity in the highly sought after Dunes Golf & Tennis community on Sanibel Island. This ground level two bedroom, two bathroom home offers peaceful water views and a spacious floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036384
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bill LeJeune
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Sextant Dr 733, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $499,900.00 ($442.39 / sqft )

    760 Sextant Dr 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner Financing Available Your Dream Waterfront Retreat Awaits! Stunning Bay & Canal Views from This Top Floor, Corner 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Located in one of the most coveted spots at Mariner Poi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026005068
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Periwinkle Way F3, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $429,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

    561 Periwinkle Way F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of island living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Captains Walk on Sanibels desirable East End. This spacious, move in ready home features a stunning new ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021167
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap