Active
    Property Photos
    15141 Sam Snead Ln
    1. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    2. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    3. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    4. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    5. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    6. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    7. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    8. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    9. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    10. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    11. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    12. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    13. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    14. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    15. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    16. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    17. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    18. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    19. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    20. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    21. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    22. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    23. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    24. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    25. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    26. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    27. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    28. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    29. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    30. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    31. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    32. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    33. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    34. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    35. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    36. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    37. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    38. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    39. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    40. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    41. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    42. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    43. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    44. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    45. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    46. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    47. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    48. Image 0 For 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $745,900

    Address: 15141 Sam Snead Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to your future gulf access hidden gem of a home in the charming riverbend community. This home is built like a fortress! No flooding or any water intruision. This home sits on just under a 4 lot site & boast 2544 sq ft of living space. Home is meticulously maintained & beautifully landscaped all around the home. 2 car garage with epoxy flooring and lots of storage & cabinets. The chef dream kitchen steals the show with the massive granite countertop, custom cabinetry, gas stove, stainless steel appliances with a double fridge and freezer, seperate ice maker that automatically replaces ice daily and beautiful backsplash & pot filler. The newly enclosed lanai has new impact windows and sliders, and a separate 2 ton a/c. The primary bedroom and bath features tile flooring, beautiful crystal fan/light and tray ceilings and an extensive row of closets with cabinets. The unique 1/ bath accessible from primary suite to family rooms serves as a convenient pool bath with separating it from the primary bathroom. There is a separate shower & soaking tub. Step outside to your private oasis featuring screened lanai with pavers solar heated pool enhanced with supplemental electric heat pump, delightful outdoor kitchen complete with a bbq smoker, panoramic view from pool with large picture screen, enclosure that looks out to the canal, and cozy lounge area with swing under the pergola & gas fire pit. Great for entertaining guest and family. Boat dock area is a boater's dream with composite dock decking, 10lb boat lift & new canopy. Hurricane screens on the back lanai. This home also features an electric fireplace in the living area. This home is a must see. You will not be disappointed! Seller will entertain all reasonable offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022378 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15141 Sam Snead Ln
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $745,900
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 3031
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2544
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Washer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVERBEND
    • Parcel Number: 31-43-25-13-00000.0950
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: TFC2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7002 Del Webb Oak Creek Boulevard, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $779,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

    7002 Del Webb Oak Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step inside this exceptional 3 bedroom, Den, 4 bath home offering over 2,800 sq. ft. of open concept elegance. One of the best prices compared to new construction with what this home has to offer espe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3548 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514115
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Cindi Segna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7041 Del Webb Oak Creek Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $790,000.00 ($245.57 / sqft )

    7041 Del Webb Oak Creek Blvd More Like This

    Built in 2024, this Pulte Stellar model in Del Webb Oak Creek offers rare mid lake views of an island frequented by eagles and ospreys. The 3 bedroom plus den/office home sits on a premium lot with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3217 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007204
    2. Provided by Fireside Real Estate
    3. Contact Nancy Monsipapa
    4. (813) 702-1102
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6451 River Club Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $795,000.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

    6451 River Club Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on a private half acre lot with serene lake views, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac lined with million Dollar homes just minutes from d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025557
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9851 Merle Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $849,900.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

    9851 Merle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE. This property has it all! Located on just over 5 ACRES this acreage estate home features a 4 bed/2.5 Bath Florida Style Saltwater Pool home with an additiona

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001186
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jandy Wade
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19180 Four Wheel Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $749,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

    19180 Four Wheel Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the space and freedom of North Fort Myers living on this 1.29 acre fully fenced AG 2 pool property, offering privacy, flexibility, and a lifestyle increasingly difficult to find in Southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026012209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Jonathan Semple
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7002 Del Webb Oak Creek Blvd N, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $779,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

    7002 Del Webb Oak Creek Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury, lifestyle, and value come together in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom,den, 4 bath home offering over 2,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Built for both comfort and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007646
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Cindi Segna
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15361 River Cove Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $895,000.00 ($260.25 / sqft )

    15361 River Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 Bedroom , 2.5 bath custom built home offers exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail throughout and is located in the desirable Waterway Cove subdivision of North Fort Myers. The first

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005717
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18186 Sandy Pines Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $675,000.00 ($207.69 / sqft )

    18186 Sandy Pines Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a rare blend of privacy, refinement, and everyday convenience in this beautifully maintained North Fort Myers POOL home, ideally tucked away just off I 75 and surrounded by nearby acreage pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013904
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Yvonne Gallegos
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7394 Blue Salvia Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $694,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

    7394 Blue Salvia Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning, Newly Built POOL Home with Long Lake Views in Premier 55+ Community of Del Webb Oak Creek. Welcome to luxury living in this brand new, impeccably designed Stardom, a 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021717
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susan Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap