Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr L2
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    19. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    20. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    21. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    22. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    23. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    24. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    25. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    26. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    27. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    28. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    29. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    30. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    31. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    32. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    33. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    34. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    35. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr L2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr L2, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled and fully updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath middle floor unit offers exceptional Gulf views and an unbeatable location within Sanibel Arms West. Step right out the back door to the community pool, grills, and fitness room, making it easy to enjoy the amenities. Just a few steps out the front door brings you to the Gulf of Mexico, where miles of pristine beach await. This turnkey condominium features high end furnishings, an open kitchen with generous owner storage, and top quality appliances throughout. A new stackable washer and dryer adds convenience, while the layout provides excellent privacy with a guest bedroom designed as an en suite with its own attached bath. The entire unit has been thoughtfully updated, creating a bright, modern, coastal feel that is ready for immediate enjoyment. Sanibel Arms West is known for its premier island rentals and well maintained community of thirteen two story buildings, each individually owned and decorated. Amenities include a large screened in heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, boat docks, gas BBQ grills, a clubhouse, and beautifully kept grounds. Whether you plan to use it for personal enjoyment, rental income, or both, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace true island living. Bring your clothes and settle right inthis exceptional unit will not last long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr L2
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $550
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1182
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 967
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19416
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-005L0.0020
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: L2
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1142 Shell Basket Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $648,000.00 ($498.46 / sqft )

    1142 Shell Basket Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime location with high land value on Sanibels famed east end of the island within a stones throw to the seashell laden white sandy shoreline. A step back in time, this quintessential beach cottage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006442
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ibis Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $625,000.00 ($285.26 / sqft )

    1866 Ibis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1866 Ibis Lane, a fully renovated and highly energy efficient ranch style home located in the desirable Sanibel Lakes Estates. Conveniently situated just off Periwinkle Road, this centrally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003000
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Hall
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd C207, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $599,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd C207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy views of the lovely resort pool from two screened lanais, both shaded by palm trees that also provide privacy. Southwestern exposure creates plenty of natural light making the condo bright and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009451
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd A203, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $599,000.00 ($398.27 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is an exceptional offering: three full bedrooms in a quiet resort setting, steps to Sanibel's incredible shell laden beach, at a fabulous low price! This is your opportunity to have a home at the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225015654
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd F206, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $597,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd F206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Blind Pass Condo has always been a popular destination for those island visitors who enjoy the island ambiance, but in a quieter setting. Located on the west end of the island in very near proximity t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010873
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Brownyard
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap