Active
    Property Photos
    7360 Estero Blvd 205
    1. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    2. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    3. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    4. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    5. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    6. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    7. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    8. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    9. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    10. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    11. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    12. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    13. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    14. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    15. Image 0 For 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 7360 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Enjoy breathtaking DIRECT GULF VIEWS from every window and your private balcony in this turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Estero Beach & Tennis Club, Building C, Unit 205. Located directly on the sand at the south end of Fort Myers Beach, this residence offers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle and an excellent investment opportunity. The condo is fully furnished with a king sized bed in the bedroom, a pullout sofa in the living room, and a dining table for four, comfortably sleeping up to four guests. Weekly rentals are allowed, and this unit boasts a strong rental history with bookings already in place for the season, making it a fantastic income producing property. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind, while the community offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and BBQ grills. Step outside to miles of white sandy beach perfect for fishing, shelling, or sunset strolls. Across the street, Santini Marina Plaza has come back to life with shops and restaurants, and the trolley provides easy access north to Times Squares lively dining and entertainment or south to Lovers Key State Park for kayaking, fishing, and nature trails. Whether youre seeking a personal vacation retreat or a proven rental investment, this Gulf front condo delivers both.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025021063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7360 Estero Blvd 205
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $870
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 517
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 517
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7768
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: ESTERO BEACH AND TENNIS CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-0370C.0205
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Gulf, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 22796 Island Pines Way 111, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $535,000.00 ($659.68 / sqft )

    22796 Island Pines Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Coastal Luxury & Investment Opportunity | Fort Myers Beach Experience refined coastal living paired with outstanding investment potential in this fully renovated, storm hardened Fort My

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001677
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Paul Russell
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8771 Estero Blvd 807, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $425,000.00 ($585.40 / sqft )

    8771 Estero Blvd 807 More Like This

    Ready to perform bayfront 1 bedroom condo with daily rentals allowed at Lovers Key Beach Club & Resort. 2026 HOA budget approved with no special assessments planned and insurance costs already include

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052165
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Karmen Griffin
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7300 Estero Blvd 307, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $445,000.00 ($860.74 / sqft )

    7300 Estero Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front living awaits in this beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo in the sought after Estero Beach & Tennis Club on the quiet south end of Fort Myers Beach. Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003014
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jeff Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 302, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $420,000.00 ($812.38 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Draw your name in the sands of Fort Myers Beach and make this opportunity yours to enjoy. Rap the rewards of ownership at the "best bang for your buck" Gulfside condo on the island of FMB. Weekly re

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099917
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Logan Shea
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7360 Estero Blvd 1006, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $495,000.00 ($957.45 / sqft )

    7360 Estero Blvd 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    'Beach Cabana'... Hideaway! Breathtaking Views from this 10th floor Direct Gulf Front one bedroom Studio Beachfront Residence! Private & Quaint. Create your own Beach Retreat for those weekend getaway

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021346
    2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Diane LaCorte
    4. (239) 463-2999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Estero Blvd 528, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $484,900.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

    7400 Estero Blvd 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

    experience unparalleled beachfront living in this stunning 2 bedroom windows and sliders, plus close proximity to condo at Leonardo Arms Beach Club boasting direct Gulf of America views from the sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002290
    2. Provided by Acheron Associates Inc.
    3. Contact Alan Fensterbusch
    4. (239) 645-0830
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Jefferson St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $440,000.00 ($502.28 / sqft )

    190 Jefferson St Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEEKLY RENTALS PERMITTED! This is a really good opportunity (and BEST price)...just one block from our World Famous white sand beach. This home is located north of mid island, on a happy little street

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010424
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 326, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,000.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Townhome with ****BOAT DOCK INCLUDED**** Fort Myers Beach Welcome to this beautiful waterfront townhome located in the heart of Fort Myers Beach, offering an unparalleled lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003571
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap