Active
    Property Photos
    200 Estero Blvd 206
    1. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    2. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    3. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    4. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    5. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    6. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    7. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    8. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    9. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    10. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    11. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    12. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    13. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    14. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    15. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    16. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    17. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    18. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    19. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    20. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    21. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    22. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    23. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    24. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    25. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    26. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    27. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    28. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    29. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    30. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    31. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    32. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    33. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    34. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    35. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    36. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    37. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    38. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    39. Image 0 For 200 Estero Blvd 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 200 Estero Blvd 206, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    CAPTIVATING GULF VIEWS in upscale Resort beachfront condo with a spacious living space. This unique two bedroom, two bathroom condo can sleep up to 8 people. You will be amazed by the glorious Gulf and beach views from your floor to ceiling glass windows. An exceptional value, this property allows you to have carefree vacation and rental income to pay your expenses! On site Rental management program allows owners up to 28 days a year for personal use. Completely turnkey, all redone interior and ready for you to enjoy the island style furnishings and decor. Located in the award winning Pink Shell Resort & Marina, the most sought after location with property spanning from Beach to Bay side, giving you access to world class amenities including two restaurants, expansive tiki bar, multiple swimming pools, hot tub, beach cabanas, fitness center, Wi Fi, business center, Kayak rentals, & Marina on site! If you are looking for the best value for your money, and owning a carefree property then this is the one for you! Monthly condo maint. fee covers most all utilities: Cable TV, wi fi Internet, water/sewer, all insurance policies, excluding unit electric. The floor plan has handicap accessible features. Unit did approx $32,000 to owner in 2025 after resort rental management expenses.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025018375 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Estero Blvd 206
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $417
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1164
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1164
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Shopping, Volleyball, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Marina, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Concierge, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17172
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PINK SHELL RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 24-46-23-W1-0400R.0206
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 704, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $499,900.00 ($396.43 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and peaceful mornings as you listen to the gentle waves from your spacious 7th floor balcony. Tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003614
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carmen Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Blackbeard Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    83 Blackbeard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    55 plus co op stunning bay front remodeled ($200,000) port carlos cove 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with literally $1,000,000 wide bay westerly sunset views! Rarely does this opportunity come along. Open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030799
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17561 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $524,900.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

    17561 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with quick access to the Gulf of Mexico! Wake up to beautiful morning sunrises and enjoy tranquil preserve views from your own canal front property. Inside, youll find

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008561
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Beth Barton
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7146 Estero Blvd 413, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $519,000.00 ($414.54 / sqft )

    7146 Estero Blvd 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the desirable Creciente North building on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. This gulf front condominium offers direct beach acce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013874
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tanner Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Bay Beach Ln 214, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $479,000.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

    4481 Bay Beach Ln 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Island Paradise Awaits! Discover this beautifully renovated and rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo, filled with natural light and offering breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012371
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Isabelle Wells
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap