Active
    Property Photos
    2721 Gulf Dr 213
    1. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    2. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    3. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    4. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    5. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    6. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    7. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    8. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    9. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    10. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    11. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    12. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    13. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    14. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    15. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    16. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    17. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    18. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    19. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    20. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    21. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    22. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    23. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    24. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    25. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    26. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    27. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    28. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    29. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    30. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    31. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    32. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    33. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    34. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    35. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    36. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    37. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    38. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    39. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    40. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    41. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    42. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    43. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    44. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    45. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    46. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    47. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    48. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    49. Image 0 For 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 2721 Gulf Dr 213, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Escape to a private partial gulf view two bedroom, two bath island style condominium at desirable Kings Crown. Private and relaxing, thiscondominium boasts almost 1500 square feet of living space and screened lanai overlooking the community pool, courtyard and emerald waters of the Gulf ofMexico. The master suite comes complete with a master bath featuring a large shower, and walk in closet. The spacious kitchen features solid granite counter tops,a kitchen island that is roomy enough for food prep and bar seating for four. The kitchen sits adjacent to the dining and living area. The dining area has a terrific viewof the beach and can double as a den. The dining and living areas open up to a gracious gulf view lanai with covered seating areas perfect for entertaining. Ownershave assigned under building parking as well as a large, parking level, storage room perfect for bikes and beach toys. Kings Crown is a low density complexsurrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Experience the serene and timeless lifestyle of island living in this special property. Sanibel Island is a barrier island locatedjust off the coast of Fort Myers, FL. The island boasts 12 miles of sandy white beaches, offering some of the worlds best shelling. This quaint island offers uniqueshopping, dining and outdoor activities, including canoeing, kayaking, and bicycling.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2721 Gulf Dr 213
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $510
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1566
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Beach Access, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KINGS CROWN
    • Parcel Number: 35-46-22-T1-00213.2130
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 213
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 640 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($408.00 / sqft )

    640 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Island Retreat close to the Beach!Located on an oversized corner lot, this Sanibel Island gem is just a short stroll to the islands world renowned beaches. Watch the sunset skies from your we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001247
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($365.75 / sqft )

    1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island retreat at 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Drive #14 on beautiful Sanibel Island. This charming Signal Inn two story condo combines comfort, convenience, and the relaxed beach lifestyle t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Southwinds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    240 Southwinds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything is brand new in this single level, 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths. New METAL roof 2025. This light and bright house is just a short stroll from the beach, tucked away on a quiet dead end

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014624
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4339 Gulf Pines Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($463.38 / sqft )

    4339 Gulf Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location you know what they say about location! Well this property, located in the popular beachfront community of Gulf Pines, has that very special location! You can hear the wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013961
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Brownyard
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap