Active
    Property Photos
    5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    1. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    2. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    3. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    4. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    5. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    6. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    7. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    8. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    9. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    10. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    11. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    12. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    13. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    14. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    15. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    16. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    17. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    18. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    19. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    20. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    21. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    22. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    23. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    24. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    25. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    26. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    27. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    28. Image 0 For 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

    Address: 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to 5789 Baltusrol Ct. Unit A302, a beautifully appointed condo in one of Sanibels most exclusive private communities. Nestled within the lush surroundings of The Sanctuary, this 12 residence enclave offers peace, privacy, and effortless island living just 2.5 miles from the beach. This move in ready home features 10 foot tray ceilings, an open concept layout, elevator access, a private one car garage, and hand selected furnishings that evoke a relaxed yet refined coastal vibe (with select exclusions). Enjoy year round comfort with a community pool offering both heating and cooling options perfect for sunny afternoons or refreshing dips. Whether you're seeking a winter escape or a full time residence, this property delivers the best of both worlds. And with recently reduced HOA fees, its an even smarter investment in island living. While the renowned Sanctuary Golf Club is just steps away, Golf and social memberships are optional and not included with the purchase giving you the freedom to enjoy the lifestyle you choose.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016416 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5789 Baltusrol Ct 302
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $739,000
    • Price sqft: $545
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1356
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1356
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17758
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: THE SANCTUARY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-21-T1-0070A.A302
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: 0000
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2265 Gulf Dr 210f, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $839,000.00 ($582.64 / sqft )

    2265 Gulf Dr 210f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Savor the breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico from this beautifully renovated condo at Island Beach Club. Enjoy an abundance of natural light streaming through floor to ceiling windows. This unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005138
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap