Active
    Property Photos
    2800 Estero Blvd 501
    1. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    2. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    3. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    4. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    5. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    6. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    7. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    8. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    9. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    10. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    11. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    12. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    13. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    14. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    15. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    16. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    17. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    18. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    19. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    20. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    21. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    22. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    23. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    24. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    25. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    26. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    27. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    28. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    29. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    30. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    31. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    32. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    33. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    34. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    35. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    36. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    37. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    38. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    39. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    40. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    41. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    42. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    43. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    44. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

    Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 501, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    A Rare Offering of Sun, Sand & Seamless Comfort on Fort Myers Beach Discover seaside sophistication and effortless comfort in this south facing turnkey condominium at Caper Beach Club, one of Fort Myers Beachs premier beachfront addresses. This beautifully maintained end unit offers the largest floor plan in the building and embodies the relaxed refinement of coastal living. The residence features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open, light filled layout with expansive sliding glass doors that lead to a spacious corner lanai. From this vantage point, enjoy sweeping Gulf views extending south toward Naplesan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The bright kitchen is designed for both comfort and function, featuring updated appliances including a new microwave, white cabinetry with new hardware, abundant storage, a breakfast bar, and slider access to a private open air balcony overlooking the south end of the beach. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with a king bed, en suite bathroom, dual closets (one walk in), and slider access to the balcony. The secondary bedroom, located privately at the end of the hall, includes two full beds, a large closet, and plenty of natural light. This turnkey residence has been thoughtfully prepared for immediate enjoyment and includes new Serta mattresses and linens throughout, new HVAC, new hot water heater, and a new roof. Additional features include electric shutters, in unit laundry, and ample storage space. Caper Beach Club offers resort style amenities including a large beachfront pool, private beach access with umbrella shaded cabanas, and recently remodeled indoor and outdoor common areas. Residents enjoy over 300 feet of pristine white sand beach, lush tropical landscaping, and on site professional management. Owners also have the option to participate in an established rental program allowing weekly or monthly rentals, offering flexibility and potential income. Each unit includes a private, securable owners closet and access to a first floor lobby with secure entry. Ideally located just minutes from the shops, dining, and entertainment of Times Square, this residence offers the perfect blend of tranquility, convenience, and investment opportunity. Experience the best of Gulf front living at Caper Beach Club.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014673 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 501
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $869,000
    • Price sqft: $686
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1266
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1266
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12420
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 11
    • Area Major: CAPER BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-24-W2-02800.0501
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 501
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $840,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    12208 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT VILLA, WITH boat dock, pool , and short bike ride to beach ! Gated neighborhood! Take a easy boat ride to 7 mile long white sandy beach, and blue warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008234
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact PATRICIA Hickey
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2532 Estero Blvd 508, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $849,500.00 ($647.49 / sqft )

    2532 Estero Blvd 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience panoramic Gulf views and enhanced privacy from this GULF FRONT CORNER CONDO, offering an impressive 1,312 sq. ft. of coastal living with captivating vistas of both the Gulf of Mexico and Es

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Allison Kolenut
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Fairview Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($552.97 / sqft )

    49 Fairview Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extremely rare opportunity to own a premium bayfront property in one of the islands most desirable and well maintained neighborhoods. Bay view properties like this are becoming increasingly scarce. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003035
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Estero Blvd 1201, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($713.75 / sqft )

    6612 Estero Blvd 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love living at Island Winds directly on the Gulf of Mexico! It has the widest most beautiful beach! This owner has been lucky enough to live here full time since 1981! She has updated ever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006401
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Falkirk St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($691.54 / sqft )

    131 Falkirk St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on nearly one third of an acre, this waterfront retreat offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with Public Beach Access #15 just moments away. Whether you love cruising the bay on Sea Doos or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224089522
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 313, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $795,000.00 ($352.39 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with an enclosed under building garage at Waterside at Bay Beach, offering features not commonly found in most three bedroom units in the community. This beautifully u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011231
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4745 Estero Blvd 304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $824,900.00 ($625.87 / sqft )

    4745 Estero Blvd 304 More Like This

    Exceptional Coastal Living awaits in this beautifully updated corner residence in the gated Ocean Harbor community on Fort Myers Beach. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012336
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7150 Estero Blvd 606, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $785,000.00 ($387.46 / sqft )

    7150 Estero Blvd 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Luxury Retreat! Fully Remodeled Elegance with Expansive Lanai & Panoramic Gulf Views! Experience elevated beachfront living at 7150 Estero Blvd, Unit 606, Fort Myers Beach, a stunning 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014171
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Anna Bradley
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap