Active
    Property Photos
    527 Gulf Dr 204
    1. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    2. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    3. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    4. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    5. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    6. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    7. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    8. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    9. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    10. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    11. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    12. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    13. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    14. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    15. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    16. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    17. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    18. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    19. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    20. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    21. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    22. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    23. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    24. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    25. Image 0 For 527 Gulf Dr 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

    Address: 527 Gulf Dr 204, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    This is an exceptionally rare pre construction opportunity to secure a Gulf front residence on Sanibel Island, an offering that has not been seen in decades. New beachfront development on the island is virtually unheard of, making this a moment of true significance for those who understand the long term value of scarcity, timing, and vision. For the discerning buyer, this is not simply a purchase, but an opportunity to become part of a limited and highly anticipated new coastal enclave before completion, with the ability to shape the final expression of the unit. The current owners are conveying their share in the association and will satisfy the $440,000 assessment at closing, delivering the residence to the next owner in white box condition upon completion of construction. This approach provides a level of flexibility rarely available in new development, allowing the future owner to curate every interior detail, from layout refinement and architectural elements to bespoke finishes and materials, resulting in a truly personalized beachfront retreat. Set along a pristine stretch of Sanibels world renowned shoreline, the two bedroom, two bath residence is thoughtfully designed to capture sweeping, panoramic views of the Gulf. Elevated ceiling heights enhance volume and light, while a dramatic wall of impact rated glass along the Gulf side frames endless horizons and ever changing coastal light. Built to the latest construction standards, the residence combines modern resilience with the refined simplicity of contemporary coastal design, offering both beauty and peace of mind in a setting defined by nature. For those seeking even greater scale and customization, an additional and unprecedented opportunity exists to acquire the neighboring residence, Unit 203. Together, the mirror image units present the potential to create a custom top floor penthouse encompassing nearly 2,000 square feet, with four bedrooms and four baths. Bedrooms positioned along the perimeter would allow for a grand, light filled central living and entertaining space, flanked by private, sun drenched retreats, an exceptionally rare configuration on Sanibel. Located on the islands highly desirable east end, the setting offers both privacy and connection. Scenic bike paths wind through lush natural landscapes, leading to the historic lighthouse, charming boutiques, beloved local dining, and the understated character that has defined Sanibel for generations. This is more than new construction. It is the rare convergence of timing, location, and possibility; an opportunity to secure a Gulf front residence in its earliest phase, to design a home that reflects your vision, and to establish a lasting coastal legacy in one of Floridas most treasured island communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025014414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 527 Gulf Dr 204
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,095,000
    • Price sqft: $994
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1102
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Living Area: 986
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6900
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: GULF BEACH CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T3-02900.2040
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5422 Osprey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,095,000.00 ($355.29 / sqft )

    5422 Osprey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional home on the quaint West End of Sanibel Island! This lovely property has three bedrooms and two 1/2bathrooms. It is located within the gated community of Heron's Landing and is situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006531
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cowart
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 5d, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,025,000.00 ($824.62 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Life is better at the beach and this condo features everything you would expect from your upscale island retreat! Offering direct beachfront access, panoramic ocean vistas and resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008859
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 658 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,095,000.00 ($317.12 / sqft )

    658 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Truly Rare Sanibel Offering Renovated CBS Pool Home with Guesthouse Entitlements!! Perfectly situated just two houses from the beach access at the end of Donax Street, this fully renovated CBS poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3453 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007346
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Evan duPont
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 21e, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($800.48 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 21e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pointe Santo E 21. This Gulf View, income producing condo has been completely remodeled, professionally decorated with fresh beachy decor and is being offered turnkey. Spacious fully equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029822
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deb Stone
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,048,000.00 ($446.34 / sqft )

    5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping vistas across the wide par 5 ninth fairway to the preserve and waterway beyond set the scene for thisbeautifully appointed second floor Heron II condominium. A spacious wraparound lanai invit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012707
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap