Active
    Property Photos
    4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    1. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    2. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    3. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    4. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    5. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    6. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    7. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    8. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    9. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    10. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    11. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    12. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    13. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    14. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    15. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    16. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    17. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    18. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    19. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    20. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    21. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    22. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    23. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    24. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    25. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    26. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    27. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    28. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    29. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    30. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    31. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    32. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    33. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    34. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    35. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    36. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    37. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    38. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    39. Image 0 For 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Welcome to your private island retreat in the Sanibel Bayous. This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled among lush tropical foliage and overlooks the serene bayous, creating a peaceful treehouse like setting filled with wildlife and natural beauty. Inside, modern vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, complementing the updated kitchen with granite countertops and a vibrant custom tile backsplash. A new roof offers peace of mind, while sliding doors from both the kitchen and primary suite open to a spacious deck; perfect for grilling, entertaining, or simply enjoying the sights and sounds of nature. The outdoor living space is designed for relaxation and connection to the island environment. Whether sipping your morning coffee or hosting friends, the deck provides the ideal vantage point to take in the tranquil views of the bayous. With deeded beach access just a short walk away, you can easily spend your days on the sandy shores of Sanibel. The home is also conveniently close to Bowman's Beach and island amenities, making it the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. This charming property offers a rare opportunity to embrace the Sanibel lifestyle; quiet, natural, and steps from the Gulf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009556 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2188
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1552
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SANIBEL BAYOUS
    • Parcel Number: 13-46-21-T2-00100.1480
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Split Level, Single Family
    • View: Basin, Water
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3784 Coquina Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($260.43 / sqft )

    3784 Coquina Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a great opportunity to greet the home youve been dreaming of. This charming Property features a beautiful granite kitchen that just needs a few finishing touches away from being the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001425
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 Sandpiper Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $649,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

    1440 Sandpiper Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a peaceful cul de sac in the popular Dunes neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex offers an idyllic island lifestyle with stunning views of Horseshoe Lake. The kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001073
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1874 Ibis Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($301.03 / sqft )

    1874 Ibis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of Sanibel's finest remodel jobs and priced to sell! This house looks INCREDIBLE. Large tile floors, 3 tiled full bathrooms, new impact glass windows and glass sliding door. New kitchen. Heated po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016064
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1377 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($287.18 / sqft )

    1377 Sand Castle Rd Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is a short sale contingent upon lender approval. All offers should be submitted using far/bar as is contract and include short sale rider g. Welcome to 1377 sandcastle road, a fully renovated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002607
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    9225 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting Olde Florida style pool home located in the desirable Belle Meade neighborhood of Sanibel. Offering 4 bedrooms and2.5 baths, this well maintained residence features a bright, open layout fill

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023693
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jennifer Berry
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5657 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $825,000.00 ($292.76 / sqft )

    5657 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled Sanctuary Heron condo! This 3 BD/3.5 BTH, 2,500+ sqft residence offers sweeping golf course views from the oversized screened lanai, a peaceful haven for relaxing or entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008281
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap