Active
    Property Photos
    641 Periwinkle Way A3
    1. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    2. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    3. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    4. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    5. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    6. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    7. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    8. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    9. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    10. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    11. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    12. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    13. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    14. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    15. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    16. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    17. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    18. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    19. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    20. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    21. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    22. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    23. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    24. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    25. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    26. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    27. Image 0 For 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 641 Periwinkle Way A3, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Beautifully Remodeled Prime East End Location! Dont miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the heart of Sanibels east end! Featuring a brand new kitchen, bath, and impact glass throughout, this home is move in ready. Captains Walk has never looked better, boasting new roofs, fresh paint, and professional landscaping. Enjoy the community's three docks and canals for kayaking, or take a quick walk to five different beach accesses. Located just steps from world famous Gramma Dots and a 5 minute walk to the Lighthouse, youll enjoy easy on and off island access even in peak season. Sold unfurnished (furniture negotiable). Live the Sanibel lifestyle today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025002399 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 641 Periwinkle Way A3
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $469
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 638
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Dock Included, Water Avail at Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 638
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Internet Access, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8724
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: CAPTAINS WALK
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T3-0250A.0030
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A3
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 805 Gulf Dr A7, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $339,000.00 ($531.35 / sqft )

    805 Gulf Dr A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit A7 in the Original Sanibel Arms Complex a rare opportunity to secure your place in one of Sanibels most beloved communities. The complex is currently undergoing a full renovation fol

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004371
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Deborah Smith
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Periwinkle Way D7, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $289,000.00 ($452.98 / sqft )

    601 Periwinkle Way D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Captains Walk Unit D7, a second floor gem overlooking a beautifully landscaped courtyard, canal, and dock within this intimate, 48 unit island community. Escape to your own Sanibel retreat

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005678
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tina DiCharia
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Middle Gulf Dr F2, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $350,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

    1610 Middle Gulf Dr F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous opportunity to own a brand new near beach condo on Sanibel! Enjoy beautiful river views from the privacy of this exceptional condo. Impact sliders line the full expanse of the unit creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017336
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 Gulf Dr B4, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $330,000.00 ($424.71 / sqft )

    805 Gulf Dr B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally rebuild one bedroom, one bathroom condo at Sanibel Arms on Sanibel's desirable East End. Beachfront complex with weekly rentals allowed. One of only 4 one bedroom units at Sanibel Arms with a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020344
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Periwinkle Way D1, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $329,000.00 ($296.40 / sqft )

    601 Periwinkle Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated 2/1 at Captains Walk is the lowest priced 2 bedroom corner condo on Sanibel! It is on the East End offering easy on and off island access. This is a corner unit offering mor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056660
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap