Active
    Property Photos
    4316 Outhaul Run
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 4316 Outhaul Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,999

    Address: 4316 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome to the independence at southpointe! This beautifully designed home offers 1,848 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den, and a two car garage. Step inside through the side entry into a welcoming foyer, where the den awaitsperfect for a home office or cozy retreat. Continue into the heart of the home and discover a modern kitchen with a spacious island, seamlessly connected to the dining area and great room, creating an open layout ideal for entertaining. A sliding glass door leads to the lanai, offering a relaxing space to enjoy floridas sunshine. Off the foyer, youll find two bedrooms and a full bath, along with a convenient laundry room that provides direct access to the garage. The owners suite is generously sized, featuring a spa like bathroom with a dual sink vanity, walk in closet, and a private water closet for ultimate comfort.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4910575 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4316 Outhaul Run
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $379,999
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2348
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 112
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: INDEPENDENCE
    • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1848.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 667.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
    • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 196 SOUTHPOINTE PH I, IIA & IIB PI #6460.0430/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 646004309
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328584
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687075
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap