Active
    Property Photos
    887 Lake Hill Way
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 887 Lake Hill Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. KOLTER HOMES with VALUABLE UPGRADES galore! Why buy new construction when you can already have all the top of the line materials ready to go? 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, WITH an office/flex/bonus room! Built in 2024 and fully upgraded beyond nearby new construction, this stunning BETTER THAN NEW home offers modern elegance, privacy, and long term value in a community that is still growing giving you the opportunity to build equity as development continues. Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 4, vibrant Downtown DeLand, premier shopping, dining, and centrally located halfway between Orlando and the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna and Daytona, this home truly delivers convenience without compromise. Step inside and experience a thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan filled with natural light, tray ceilings, oversized trifold sliders, and hand selected designer fixtures. The expansive living and dining area flows seamlessly into a chef inspired gourmet kitchen featuring solid wood neutral cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large farmhouse sink, smart appliances, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The dream walk in pantry provides exceptional storage and elegance. The sellers thoughtfully selected the extended lanai upgrade, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or relaxing evenings overlooking your private wooded backdrop. As the second home from the end with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy rare privacy and peaceful surroundings. The primary suite is huge a true owners retreat complete with a spa inspired en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and modern finishes. Guest bedrooms are tucked away in their own private wing with a full bathroom, offering comfort and separation for family or visitors. A dedicated office near the entrance makes working from home effortless, while a convenient half bath enhances functionality for entertaining. The spacious laundry room leads directly into the oversized two car garage for everyday ease. Living in Victoria Gardens means maintenance free luxury and makes the affordable monthly payment worth it. The HOA covers maintenance and lawn care, giving you more time to enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, pickleball courts, and ample guest parking for gatherings. This home is BETTER than new construction fully upgraded, thoughtfully designed, and move in ready without the wait or hidden upgrade costs. Builder warranty included for added peace of mind. Opportunities like this are rare in Victoria Gardens. Discover a home that truly cannot be replicated and start living your forever lifestyle today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4947641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 887 Lake Hill Way
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2428
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Kimberly
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2038.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Simonette
    • Association Phone: 3863660288
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 23-17-30 LOT 211 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 2 MB 63 PGS 43-50 INC PER OR 8330 PG 4261 PER OR 8616 PG 4096
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7023-07-00-2110
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $520,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    918 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, model like two story Kolter home located in the highly sought after Victoria Hills community in beautiful DeLand! Offering 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948595
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Terrie White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368573
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
    $464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946013
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947923
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

    744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385197
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948883
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap