Active
    Property Photos
    2 Cypress View Trail
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2 Cypress View Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

    Address: 2 Cypress View Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring the PRIMARY BEDROOM on the MAIN LEVEL with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside to find fresh paint throughout in soft, muted shades that set a tranquil and welcoming tone. The heart of the homeits renovated kitchentruly shines with premium Caf line appliances, beautiful backsplash, a large pantry, and impeccable finishes that will delight any home chef. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living area, dining room, and family room, making it ideal for entertaining or enjoying everyday life. Just off the main living area, the renovated half bath adds a crisp, modern touch, while tall baseboards subtly elevate the home's refined aesthetic. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a full bath create a separate, private retreatperfect for guests, family, or a quiet workspacewhile the main level primary suite offers privacy and convenience. Natural lighting flows through every room with its many windows and storm door. The laundry room features a practical corridor layout, providing seamless access between the garage and the kitchen. The oversized, air conditioned garage, provides an abundant space for storage, hobbies, or workshop needs. The expansive porch measures 7 ft wide by 38 feet in length. Outside, the home sits on a large, beautifully manicured oversized lot. The combination of the porch and the outdoor space offer plenty of room to relax or entertain. The 8x10 outdoor shed provides a dedicated place to store tools, lawn equipment, seasonal dcor, bicycles, and more, freeing up valuable space inside your home and garage. With major upgrades already completed, including a new roof (3/2022) and AC (1/2022) and water heater (2024), peace of mind comes built in. With the sellers leaving the 3 tv's hung on the walls, this home blends comfort, style, and thoughtful updates into a truly move in ready retreat. The neighborhood, with 36 homes and 3 cul de sacs, is centrally located, yet tucked away, close to hospitals, medical, restaurants, grocery, shopping and more. Quick drive to the beach, airport, colleges, and Daytona International Speedway. As a bonus, although it's a corner lot, the home's position and landscaping restricts headlights shining into the home when vehicles turn the corner, so no need to worry there. Massey termite bond in place!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2 Cypress View Trail
    • Viewed: 71
    • Price: $490,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2936
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2033.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Mainland High School
    • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
    • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 87.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Brian Stull
    • Association Phone: 386-299-0754
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 THE CROSSINGS SUB MB 41 PG 64 PER OR 3821 PG 1113 PER OR 7550 PG 1817 PER OR 7608 PG 3635 PER OR 8402 PG 0810
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4220-32-00-0100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: City
    • Views: 71
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359263
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

    2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311194
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309801
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

    322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376877
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour More Like This

    With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946404
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

    3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383351
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

    1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365890
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Bessinger, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

    1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3106 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365930
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Bessinger, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1138 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $520,526.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

    1138 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ntroducing the Cypress C by Jones Homes USA, a beautifully crafted home in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence offers 2,183

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365949
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Bessinger, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Pergola Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

    171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946854
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Jennifer James
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap