Active
    Property Photos
    2983 Monaghan Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 2983 Monaghan Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3 car garage, open floor plan, and resort style amenities. Step inside to discover tile flooring, 9 foot ceilings, recessed LED lighting, and a bright, open concept design perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a large island with seatingideal for gatherings with family and friends. The spacious primary suite overlooks the private preserve and includes a tray ceiling, oversized walk in closet, and spa inspired bathroom with soaking tub, dual vanities, and glass enclosed shower. Secondary bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for guests or family. Enjoy the outdoors year round on the covered, TV ready patio surrounded by professional landscaping. Smart home switches, ceiling fans throughout, and a 50 amp generator hookup add convenience and peace of mind. Located in Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs most desirable golf course communities, residents enjoy an 18 hole championship course, clubhouse with restaurant and sports bar, fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, and walking trails. Just minutes to I 95, shopping, dining, and the beach via the scenic Tomoka Loop, this home combines luxury, comfort, and the best of Florida coastal living. Dont waitthis stunning home is better than new and move in ready today! *All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC311194 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2983 Monaghan Drive
    • Viewed: 235
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3074
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 299
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2106.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Peggy Bodenrader
    • Association Phone: 386-275-1087
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 14-13-31 LOT 11 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION O PHASE 1 PARTIAL REPLAT MB 63 PGS 122-125 PER OR 8259 PG 3635 PER OR 8416 PG 4237
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-14-08-00-0110
    • Views: 235
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

    322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376877
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

    3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383351
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3013 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $444,990.00 ($127.50 / sqft )

    3013 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archers Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386343
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

    404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500028
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

    120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499598
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223968
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap