Active
    Property Photos
    136 Lake Ring Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 136 Lake Ring Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 136 Lake Ring Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! Experience peaceful lakefront living in a charming SE Winter Haven location, just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the beautiful Chain of Lakes. This home is perfect for buyers looking to slow down and enjoy the simple thingsmorning coffee with a water view, evenings by the lake, and weekends spent fishing or unwinding in your own backyard. While the lake is smaller and offers a more quiet setting with no public boat access, thats part of its charmless traffic, more tranquility. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, theres plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, the home offers a solid foundation and a warm, inviting layout, ready for your personal style and updates to truly make it your own. If youve been searching for an affordable lakefront lifestyle with room to grow, this is your opportunity to put down roots and create a home that reflects you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938606 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 136 Lake Ring Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 2336
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1728.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sloped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PG 49 49A 49B LOT 179 BEING LOT 371 OF UNREC VALENCIA WOOD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-001790
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

    340 Vail Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142678
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6212 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $294,490.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

    6212 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401328
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133352
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

    5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130838
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

    416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resort Style Amenities in Villamar This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,616 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938389
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap