Active
    Property Photos
    104 Woden Way
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 104 Woden Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 104 Woden Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Valhalla A GATED subdivision with pool, club house and more! 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa home with a connecting property but considered a single family home. This special villa has a functional layout with updated features throughout. A screened entry with leaded glass doors opens to vaulted ceilings and custom architectural touches. The open concept kitchen includes granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a center island with breakfast bar, Bosch dishwasher, stainless oven and range, walk in pantry, and a passthrough to the living area for open flow. Wood plank flooring runs throughout the main spaces. The living room features large windows and an adjacent flex space for dining, office, or den use. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with slate tile, jacuzzi tub, glass shower, dual sinks, and the laundry room is part of the primary. The guest room features a window seat and recessed lighting. A third room functions well as an office or additional guest space. HOA covers lawn care, water, trash, basic cable, pool, and tennis access.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4934554 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 104 Woden Way
    • Viewed: 152
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2218
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 382
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9794 / -81.7175
    • County: POLK
    • City: WINTER HAVEN
    • Zipcode: 33884
    • Subdivision: Valhalla
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    • Contact: Karen Myers
    • 863-875-5656
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2218.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1145.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: VALHALLA HOA
    • Association Phone: 863-207-0703
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VALHALLA PB 67 PG 34 LOT 42 & AN 1/60 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN ALL ROADWAYS & PARKS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-09-687030-000420
    • Style: Custom
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 152
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

    35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.74 acres
    1. MLSID: O6337767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michele Rueff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

    340 Vail Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142678
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5393 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $409,245.00 ($112.40 / sqft )

    5393 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503618
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $349,390.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

    5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507171
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

    416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938389
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

    239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936940
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Ashley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $345,000.00 ($130.19 / sqft )

    4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394240
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Keisha Weir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap