Active
    Property Photos
    5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    The property boasts a prime location with convenient access to SR 429 and Avalon Road, providing easy connectivity to Horizon West and downtown Winter Garden. The surrounding area continues to experience rapid growth, bringing an exciting mix of new restaurants, entertainment options, and highly rated public and private schools. Whether you are looking for a home that perfectly blends comfort, lifestyle, and location, or seeking an investment opportunity in one of Central Floridas most sought after and fast growing areas, this property is an exceptional choice. Water view home, Davis model, Awesome location in the heart of Horizon West right off the 429 at Independence and Avalon. This 4 2.5 with 2802sf sits right across the street from large pond so you can enjoy sitting on your front porch and take in the scenery. Inside, open floor plan, great room and dining look into the gourmet kitchen, with built in oven, built in cooktop and stove hood. Sink island with breakfast bar. Beautiful tiled back splash, crown molding with white granite counters on white cabinets. First floor master bedroom, large walk in closet, dual sinks, separate toilet, separate shower and stand alone tub. Second floor has bedrooms 2, 3, and 4 each have walk in closets. Laundry room upstairs with washer and dryer and hall bath. Front large loft through door is 14x20. Off the kitchen is back door to back covered porch and covered walk to garage. This home has 2 ac units for more efficiency, and fiber optic cable and lawn care is included. This community is right near the 429 exit at Independence, near the hospital and tons of new shops and restaurants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404614 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5139 Lake Hamlin Trail
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3535
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Davis
    • Builder Name: Dream finders Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2742.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group
    • Association Phone: 352-227-2100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKESIDE AT HAMLIN 106/19 LOT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-5444-00-020
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138020
    2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Renata Lazo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

    7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403837
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 931 Kylee Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,900.00 ($222.01 / sqft )

    931 Kylee Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree lined streets,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404673
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matthew McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

    5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402308
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tennille Biggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

    14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3725 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382140
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Carla Robles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $795,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

    15239 Lake Lamonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402421
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap