Active
    Property Photos
    15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

    Address: 15078 Canopy Cover Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    This is itthe one buyers wait for and rarely catch in time. One of the final opportunities to own in Del Webb Oasis, a highly sought after 55+ community by Pulte Homes, where lifestyle isn't an upgradeit's built in. This extended Stardom Echelon isn't just a homeit's a fully dialed in experience. Thoughtfully expanded and meticulously upgraded, it offers a private heated pool and extended lanai, creating a backyard designed for morning coffee, evening wine, and everything in between. The backyard view is pure naturea lush tree line that provides a true sense of privacy with no rear neighbors in sight. The outdoor kitchen, electronic blinds, and fully fenced yard elevate both privacy and ease. And for those who appreciate a well appointed bar setup, a custom coffee and bar station was added by the ownera thoughtful touch not included in the original kitchen build. Inside, natural light pours into open living spaces anchored by a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, built in cabinetry, upgraded tile and flooring, and high end appliances including a Samsung refrigerator. Every detail has been consideredfrom custom shelving throughout (primary suite, pantry, laundry, study, even garage entry) to a built in vacuum system and in wall pest control. The extended 3 car garage with epoxy floors and added storage offers the space you actually needand even comes prepped for a whole home water filtration system, ready for the next owner to complete. And then there's the community. Del Webb Oasis is where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a getawayresort style pool and spa, pickleball and tennis, a stunning clubhouse, fitness center, exercise equipment along the walking path trail and Parkette, fire pits, social clubs, and curated events. Lawn care is handled, so your time is truly your own. All just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, Hamlin Town Center, and Downtown Winter Gardenwith easy access to everything Central Florida offers. Homes like this don't come back aroundespecially not in communities like this. This is your chance to step into the next chapter, already fully upgraded and ready to enjoy from day one.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6404208 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15078 Canopy Cover Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $975,000
    • Price sqft: $301
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3236
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2270.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group - Del Webb HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB OASIS 110/56 LOT 96
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1950-00-960
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $915,000.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Price reduced! Rent to own option available. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story home in the sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4443 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358292
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

    10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402434
    2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Meredith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5217 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($262.33 / sqft )

    5217 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home in the community of Silverleaf. The home features Alexa enabled smart automation for lighting, temperature, and other functions, and is move in ready. The backyard offers no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363382
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap