Active
    Property Photos
    13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,900

    Address: 13780 Fresh Ivy Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to this elegant and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after del webb oasis of winter garden, a guard gated 55+ community where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together beautifully. Built in 2025 and offering over 2,800 square feet, this residence features the largest floor plan in the community and is perfectly situated on one of the most expansive lots providing both space and privacy. From the moment you arrive, the home impresses with its refined curb appeal and spacious 2 car garage with an additional tandem bayideal for a golf cart or extra storage. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept design enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly through the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Natural light pours into the main living spaces through large windows with electric blinds and dramatic corner sliding glass doors, creating a seamless transition to the outdoor living area. The kitchen is a true showpiece, thoughtfully designed with white cabinetry, stone countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built in ovens, a gas cooktop, a closet pantry, and an oversized breakfast bar that anchors the space beautifully. The primary suite, located on the main floor, offers a private retreat with abundant natural light and serene backyard views. It features a custom designed walk in closet (2026) and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual sinks, a dedicated makeup area, a walk in shower with built in seating, and a private water closet. Also on the main level, youll find a secondary bedroom and full bath, along with a flexible office space behind glass french doors that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom. A mudroom and well appointed laundry roomcomplete with washer, dryer, cabinetry, and counter spaceadd everyday convenience. Upstairs, a generous loft area offers incredible versatility, currently enhanced with a custom coffee bar (2025) and large enough to accommodate additional living, entertaining, or even a future bedroom while still maintaining open loft space. An additional bedroom and full bath upstairs provide the perfect setup for guests. Step outside to your extended covered paver patio, complete with a summer kitchen (2025) and set beneath an oversized screened lanai, all enhanced by custom outdoor lighting (2025). This home has been further enhanced with thoughtful upgrades, including a water filtration and softener system (2026), fenced backyard (2025), and expanded outdoor living features that elevate both comfort and functionality. Residents of del webb oasis enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and social activities, along with included cable and internet, fostering an active and connected lifestyle. Ideally located in winter garden, youre just minutes from the charm of historic downtown winter garden, known for its boutique shopping, dining, and weekly farmers market. Enjoy outdoor recreation along the west orange trail, or take a short drive to world class attractions like walt disney world resort. Convenient access to major roadways makes exploring all that central florida has to offer effortless. This exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated, low maintenance living in one of winter gardens premier active adult communitieswhere every detail has been thoughtfully designed for both luxury and ease. Now is the timedon't miss your chance to call this home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6403387 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13780 Fresh Ivy Street
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $949,900
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3913
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2862.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, On Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 642.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Del Webb Oasis HOA/Castle Group Management
    • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB OASIS PHASE 3 112/115 LOT 349
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1952-03-490
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

    10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402434
    2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Meredith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

    8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139789
    2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victor Barroeta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14038 Jomatt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,059,000.00 ($181.00 / sqft )

    14038 Jomatt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous pool home in Cypress Reserve featuring a private office, loft/game room, theater room, and over 4,100 sq ft with a 3 car garage. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394977
    2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Deb Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap