Active
    Property Photos
    199 Crest Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 199 Crest Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 199 Crest Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to 199 E Crest Ave, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash for a polished finish. This home also contains a cozy fireplace and a covered patio, providing space for relaxation. Experience modern updates and practical comfort in this prepared home. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401923 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 199 Crest Avenue
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $316
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1659
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1659.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: BEG SW COR OF GARDEN HEIGHTS SUB 4/121RUN S 150 FT E 125 FT N 150FT W 125 FT TO POB IN SEC 14-22-27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-22-27-0000-00-050
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

    11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337436
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Khadija Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $475,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

    9355 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home within the premier Waterma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391856
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jo Holton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

    17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Public on Zillow / Realtor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365686
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Saijun Gong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16933 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $560,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

    16933 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterleigh! In this master planned community lies this beautiful two story, with all new exterior paint, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom, with a second floor den/flex space, which is perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2814 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910916
    2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Butts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

    16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3433 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087076
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Matthew Eads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

    393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374079
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16821 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $559,990.00 ($224.90 / sqft )

    16821 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Cordale. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367156
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

    15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660262
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
    3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap