Active
    Property Photos
    16749 Harper Cove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 16749 Harper Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home featuring a rear load 2 car garage, ideally located in one of the areas most desirable master planned communities. Designed for modern living, the open concept floor plan showcases durable tile flooring throughout the main level for easy maintenance. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center islandperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious first floor primary suite is filled with natural light and features a walk in closet, dual sink granite vanity, and an oversized walk in shower. Upstairs, youll find brand new carpet, a versatile loft space, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom with a dual sink vanity and tub/shower combinationideal for guests or family. Waterleigh continues to stand out as one of the premier communities in Horizons West, offering resort style amenity centers, multiple pools, splash pads, indoor and outdoor fitness areas, scenic lakes and ponds, walking and nature trails, beach volleyball courts, playgrounds, and sports fields. A Publix is conveniently located at the community entrance, and lawn maintenance is included for added ease. This is Florida living at its bestwhether you're an investor or end user. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400511 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16749 Harper Cove Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2814
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cordale
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2014.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Natalie Elbaz
    • Association Phone: 407-479-3726
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 2C-1 97/27 LOT 507
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-24-27-7503-05-070
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

    14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2866 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324753
    2. Provided by EMANORS
    3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16933 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $560,000.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

    16933 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterleigh! In this master planned community lies this beautiful two story, with all new exterior paint, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom, with a second floor den/flex space, which is perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2814 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910916
    2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Butts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

    16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3433 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087076
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Matthew Eads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $529,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

    5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318887
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Maria Poleo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

    393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374079
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

    15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660262
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
    3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

    16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348822
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $579,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    13861 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over $60,000 in builder upgrades enhance this modern 2023 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible loft space. The main level offers elegant wood flooring and a gas gourmet kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372140
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap