Active
    Property Photos
    13043 Sandcastle Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 13043 Sandcastle Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience with the Palmary dream home. Formerly a model home, this stunning one story residence showcases a thoughtfully designed layout with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy your private outdoor oasis featuring an in ground pool with a sun shelf and a covered lanai pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. Step inside to the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a standout feature, equipped with 42" Stone Gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sophisticated decorative tile backsplash, stainless steel sink, and upgraded faucet. Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and natural gas range, complete this culinary haven. The open concept living area, flooded with natural light from expansive windows and highlighted by tall ceilings and a tray ceiling at the gathering room, creates an airy, welcoming space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious owners suite, a serene sanctuary with a spacious walk in closet and a spa like en suite bathroom. Dual vanity sinks, a frameless glass enclosed walk in shower with a built in bench, an enclosed toilet, and a linen closet complete the tranquil space. At the front of the home, the two spare bedrooms and bathroom provide ample space for guests or personal use. The practical laundry room, complete with built in cabinetry, a utility sink trimmed in quartz, and Whirlpool washer and dryer makes everyday tasks a breeze. Designer curated selections elevate this home with pendant pre wiring, comfort height toilets, brushed nickel hardware and plumbing fixtures, Sherwin Williams City Loft interior paint, and wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home (except for the bathrooms and laundry rooms which are outfitted with tile). For modern convenience, this home is equipped with a smart thermostat, surround sound pre wire, security system pre wire, digital IP camera pre wire, LED downlights, and additional data ports. Blending luxury, comfort, and cutting edge connectivity, this home is designed for todays lifestyle. Schedule an appointment to see it today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13043 Sandcastle Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $463
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1943
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Palmary
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes/Del Webb
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1943.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 534.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Del Webb Oasis Homeowners Association
    • Association Phone: 407-661-4774
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB OASIS 110/56 LOT 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1950-00-150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $915,000.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Price reduced! Rent to own option available. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story home in the sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4443 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358292
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap