Active
    Property Photos
    1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,990

    Address: 1454 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA home in desirable SE Winter Haven, located in Lake Dexter Moorings with low HOA and access to a community pool, private boat ramp, and dock on Lake Dexter. Major updates include a brand new roof installed February 2026 and fresh exterior paint, showcasing true pride of ownership. This well cared for home features a split bedroom plan with the primary suite in the rear and guest bedroom in the front. Spacious living/dining room combo flows into a bright kitchen with breakfast nook and ceiling fan. New laminate flooring throughout (tile in entry). Enjoy the large Florida room with sliding door accessperfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath with a walk in shower, and skylight. Guest bath is also updated with a skylight. Additional highlights include a fenced backyard, custom tile patio, and a 2 car garage with washer/dryer hookups, utility sink, and screened sliding door. A truly well maintained home you dont want to miss!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396319 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1454 Grand Cayman Circle
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $259,990
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2202
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1596.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bill Karnofsky
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5282
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LAKE DEXTER MOORINGS PB 80 PG 31 LOT 60
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000600
    • Views: 35
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

    2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344501
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

    858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957956
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Vicky Whyte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1340 Daisy Field Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

    1340 Daisy Field Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable community of Harmony on Lake Eloise just minutes from LEGOLAND and perfectly situated between Tampa and Orlando!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331865
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Antonio Chacon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    "OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141071
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Browning
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

    621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5129960
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

    584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936802
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1864 Emily Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $292,900.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

    1864 Emily Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come to see this move in ready, 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Beautiful Community of Emily Estates!! Featuring shiny new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and bran

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447490
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap