Active
    Property Photos
    905 Willow Run
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 905 Willow Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 905 Willow Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Fully renovated, energy efficient home just minutes from the beach! This move in ready property has been thoughtfully redesigned to offer the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida lifestyle. The bright open concept layout is filled with natural light and features elegant finishes throughout. At the heart of the home, the beautifully updated kitchen showcases solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. New flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by updated bathrooms, modern lighting, and fresh interior finishes that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. A spacious Florida room provides the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or enjoy additional flexible living space year round. Designed with comfort and efficiency in mind, the home includes a high efficiency HVAC system, newer windows, and spray foam insulation throughout the entire ceiling, extending to the back porch and garage helping maintain consistent indoor temperatures, reduce energy costs, and enhance overall comfort and quietness. Major upgrades offer peace of mind, including a NEWER ROOF (2022), NEWER HVAC (2022), WATER HEATER (2022), along with updated electrical and plumbing components. Situated on a generously sized lot in a well established community with low HOA, this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beach. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, turn key home in a prime location simply move in and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391349 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 905 Willow Run
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2416
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1912.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
    • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
    • Association Phone: 386-491-2002
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 95 VILLAGE SUB MB 31 PGS 181-182 INC PER OR 3095 PG 0342 PER OR 8081 PG 1583 PER OR 8544 PG 0697 PER OR 8600 PG 3080
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-14-32-03-00-0950
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359263
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

    2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311194
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

    1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356652
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309801
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2566 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313604
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

    322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376877
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

    4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367501
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour More Like This

    With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946404
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

    3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383351
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395883
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap