Active
    Property Photos
    9218 Holliston Creek Place
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $927,900

    Address: 9218 Holliston Creek Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Delight your clients with this unique opportunity in Watermark, one of the most desirable communities in Winter Garden. This elegant two story residence combines sophistication, comfort, and impeccable finishes in every detail, featuring over $150,000 in upgrades that elevate the homes overall quality and value. It offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 powder room, along with a simply enchanting outdoor area designed to provide unforgettable moments. Upon entering, a spacious and welcoming foyer leads to open concept living areas, where the living room and dining room connect harmoniously, creating a bright and airy space ideal for entertaining family and friends. The beautiful porcelain tile floors enhance the elegance of the property. The kitchen is a true highlight, equipped with appliances, high quality wood cabinetry, and ample countertop space, combining functionality and style for everyday living. On the second floor, all bedrooms provide greater privacy and comfort. The bedrooms feature closets and carpeting, creating a cozy atmosphere. The primary suite is a special retreat, featuring two walk in closets and a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, offering both practicality and sophistication. The laundry room is also located on the upper floor and includes a sink, washer, and dryer, providing added convenience to the familys routine. Outside, the property impresses with a fully equipped summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, granite countertops, cabinetry, and a sink perfect for gatherings and family moments integrated with a private heated pool, allowing year round enjoyment with comfort and exclusivity. Living in Watermark means enjoying resort style amenities, including a community pool, modern fitness center, tennis court, playground, green areas, and tree lined sidewalks for outdoor walks. The location is another major advantage: just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, with excellent restaurants, cafs, movie theater, and supermarkets; easy access to Walt Disney World Resort; and close to Florida State Road 429, providing convenient access to Orlando and the entire region. Additionally, it is surrounded by highly rated schools and all the conveniences that Winter Garden offers. A complete home, offering leisure, comfort, and a prime location. Dont miss the opportunity to live or invest in one of the best addresses in the region.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386394 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9218 Holliston Creek Place
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $927,900
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 4222
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3087.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management / Don Danos
    • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 2B 90/93 LOT 320
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7553-03-200
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

    8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378658
    2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

    17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402286
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jasmine Martz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap