Active
    Property Photos
    12 Burning Tree Place
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 12 Burning Tree Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,990

    Address: 12 Burning Tree Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Under Construction. This brand new construction home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. Designed with durable block and stucco construction, this open floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,611 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout the home create an airy, spacious feel. Enjoy the Florida outdoors with a 6 x12 covered porch. The stylish 36 white Shaker style cabinets are beautifully complemented by Ornamental White granite countertops, adding a touch of sophistication to the kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, offering both durability and style. A stainless steel appliance package is INCLUDED, featuring a 24.3 cubic foot side by side refrigerator with a built in ice maker, a 30 freestanding smooth top electric range, a 1.6 cubic foot over the range microwave, and a dishwasher everything you need for a fully equipped kitchen! For added peace of mind, your purchase includes a 2 10 Builders Warranty. NOTE: Photos are for example purposes only
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379852 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12 Burning Tree Place
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $339,990
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2098
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jade
    • Builder Name: INB Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1611.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 3 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-00030-0070
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456465
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Phil Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

    13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2451 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366250
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314105
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lynette Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

    55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316355
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Esteban Polastri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 154 Fenimore Lane A & B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $350,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

    154 Fenimore Lane A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare investment opportunity in the highly desirable and established Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast, Florida. This well maintained duplex property offers excellent flexibility for investors, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316922
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
    3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

    20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2591 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314368
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Sawdust Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $369,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    4 Sawdust Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Includes gutters, fridge, washer and dryer!! Introducing the Lakeside by D.R. Horton a spacious and thoughtfully designed one story home offering 2,030 square feet of comfortable l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316627
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Charlie Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $370,990.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

    94 Waverly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This magnificent home showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, loft, den and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to an extended

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316603
    2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311459
    2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Marsha Lore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap