Active
    Property Photos
    15672 Shorebird Lane
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $859,900

    Address: 15672 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Florida living in this elegant Toll Brothers built residence, perfectly located on a premium corner homesite in the sought after Lakeshore Preserve community. Distinguished by its Tuscan elevation, stone accents, and barrel tile roof, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers timeless curb appeal and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Inside, soaring ceilings, crown molding, and upscale finishes create an inviting yet sophisticated atmosphere. Designed for seamless entertaining, the open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas are filled with natural light and enhanced by six oversized sliding glass doors that extend the living space outdoors. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring an impressive 14 center island, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, abundant cabinetry, walk in pantry, and a built in storage/mudroom. Outdoors, enjoy a 39 x 8 covered lanai overlooking a saltwater pool added in 2021, complemented by extensive paver decking and an expansive screened enclosurecreating a refined outdoor living space ideal for alfresco dining and entertaining. Enjoy the soothing sounds provided by the waterfall pool feature! The first floor includes a flexible bedroom currently used as an office with an adjacent powder room. Upstairs, a spacious bonus loft provides separation and privacy, leading to the luxurious owners suite with dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath offering double vanities, soaking tub, frameless glass shower, and private water closet. Two additional bedroomsone with ensuite bathalong with a full laundry room complete the upper level. Energy efficient features include double pane Low E windows, gas cooktop and dryer, and a tankless water heater. Community fees include lawn care, internet, cable, and access to resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playgrounds, dog park, firepit and kayak launch. Ideally located in Horizon West, close to shopping, dining, hospitals, schools, and major highwayswith Disney parks just minutes awaythis home offers the perfect balance of luxury, lifestyle, and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375411 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15672 Shorebird Lane
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $859,900
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3833
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2800.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential Ricca Armand
    • Association Phone: 407-778-1725
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE PHASE 1 87/46 LOT 103
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-5330-01-030
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap