Active
    Property Photos
    1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 1212 Hiawassee Road 535, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Gated Golf Community Orlando Located at 1212 Hiawassee Rd, Apt 535, Orlando, FL 32835, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is available for rent at $2,100 monthly. The condo offers a comfortable and functional layout with generous living space. Enjoy a bright living area, well sized bedrooms, and the convenience of two full bathrooms. The unit is located within a gated community (no guard), providing added privacy and peace of mind. Residents have access to a community pool and can enjoy living in a desirable golf community, surrounded by beautifully maintained grounds. The location offers easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making daily commutes and weekend outings convenient. Property Highlights: 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms Monthly Rent: $2,100 Gated golf community (no guard) Community pool Convenient Orlando location
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6370804 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1212 Hiawassee Road 535
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1408
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 114
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1408.00
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Gotha Middle
    • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Benjamin Isip
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-3030-01-535
    • Unit Number: 535
    • Views: 39
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6333671
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo for rent at Stonebridge Reserve! This spacious unit features an open floor plan filled with natural light, offering three comfortable bedrooms and two bathrooms. Recently updated with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372158
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Melquisedec Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147742
    2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Perry Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367182
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364514
    2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
    3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7123 Yacht Basin Avenue 312, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $2,150.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    7123 Yacht Basin Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor corner unit located in the highly desirable MetroWest area of Orlando! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405001
    2. Provided by T REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Gianni Bido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385601
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 531, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    7320 Westpointe Boulevard 531 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this spacious 2/2 top floor condo in gated Bermuda Dunes, featuring a beautiful panoramic golf course view and a 1 car garage. Designed with two private master suites, ideal for guests, room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385526
    2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact April Chamberlain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,825.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    3432 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a lifestyle that blends the peaceful feel of nature with the convenience of city living at The Hamptons at Metrowest. This upgraded ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a spacious and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402998
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,700.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402796
    2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap