Active
    Property Photos
    376 Navajo Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 376 Navajo Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,990

    Address: 376 Navajo Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Under Construction. Live the coastal lifestyle on Floridas East Coast in beautiful Ormond Beach, where pristine beaches, local attractions, top rated universities, and everyday conveniences await. Enjoy the best of both worlds, just 4 miles from the sandy shores of Ormond Beach and less than an hour from the big city and world famous theme parks of Orlando. This home faces south on a prime corner homesite in a fully developed subdivision, situated on a low traffic dead end street. Its the only remaining corner lot available, offering privacy and a coveted location. The Memphis is thoughtfully designed with a focus on livability, blending comfort, functionality, and modern style. A covered front porch with stone accents creates an exceptional arrival experience and leads into a foyer with 94 ceilings. Inside, the open gathering area is bright and inviting, featuring six flush mount LED lights, upgraded ceramic tile flooring, and an additional window that fills the space with natural light. Step directly from the great room onto the covered lanai, the perfect spot for enjoying Florida sunshine, entertaining, or relaxing in comfort. Outside, the stone accent exterior, hurricane shutters, 3 tab shingles, professional landscaping, and irrigation system add lasting beauty, durability, and curb appeal. The kitchen is a centerpiece with quartz countertops, and a large island with extra seating, providing a functional layout that flows seamlessly to the breakfast nook and dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, perfect for a growing household or guests. Tucked at the rear of the home, the primary suite boasts a serene retreat ensuite bath with a walk in closet and a spacious tile shower with enclosure. Modern smart home technology, including a Ring Video Doorbell, Smart Thermostat, Keyless Entry Smart Door Lock, and Deako Switches, enhances convenience, security, and everyday comfort. Backed by a full builder warranty, The Memphis delivers peace of mind along with a layout ready to personalize. Dont miss the chance to live in style, comfort, and elegance in one of Ormond Beachs most desirable locations, where every day feels like a getaway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6350436 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 376 Navajo Avenue
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $389,990
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 215
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Memphis
    • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1602.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level
    School Information
    • High School: Seabreeze High School
    • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
    • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 29 TOMOKA VIEW UNIT 2 MB 27 PG 162 PER OR 3718 PG 4296
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 423004000290
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Views: 119
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359263
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

    2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311194
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

    1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356652
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309801
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2566 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313604
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

    4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367501
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395883
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342515
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $444,700.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

    5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in a non flood zone nestled inside the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314644
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Delissa Day
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

    2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386299
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap