Active
    Property Photos
    439 Lake Daisy Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 439 Lake Daisy Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    ***AMAZING PRICE ADJUSTMENT***NO HOA or CDD***HOME WARRANTY*** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable community of Winter Haven! This modern, energy efficient property was built in 2021 and offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the open concept design with soaring cathedral ceilings that create a spacious, airy feel. The heart of the home is the beautiful open concept kitchen, complete with 42 inch shaker cabinets featuring soft close doors and drawers, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, and sleek granite countertops. The expansive 9 foot kitchen island provides plenty of prep space and doubles as a perfect gathering spot. Throughout the home, you'll find 24 inch ceramic tile that adds an elegant, low maintenance touch to every room. Lets not forget about the custom Plantation shutters either. The master suite features ample space having not one but two walk in closets. Along with an en suite bathroom for ultimate privacy is dual vanities, walk in shower and a separate toilet closet. Both additional bedrooms are generously sized with easy access to the second bathroom. A standout feature is the enclosed Florida room that includes a hard wired 5 person Hot Spring jacuzzi, perfect for relaxation, and custom vinyl shades for added privacy and comfort. The home is designed with energy efficiency in mind, equipped with leased solar panels that reduce your environmental footprint, while the monthly solar cost is just $142.94. With leased solar panels, you can still enjoy lower electricity bills from the energy the panels generate (Ave bill in 2025 is $5 $15), as the leasing company typically charges a fixed monthly fee that is often less than traditional utility rates. Since the leasing company is responsible for maintenance, repairs, and system monitoring, homeowners can enjoy a hassle free, worry free energy solution. Especially as solar energy becomes more desirable. Additionally, the lease often includes updates to the system as technology advances, ensuring you have access to the latest solar panel efficiencies without the need for significant out of pocket expenses. Overall, buying a home with leased solar panels allows you to reduce your carbon footprint while enjoying predictable energy costs and a sustainable energy sourceall with minimal responsibility and risk. Additional highlights include thermal pane windows, exterior flood lights, and a two car garage, providing ample storage and parking space. The shared laundry and pantry room is a practical bonus, making household chores a breeze. Situated just minutes from major highways, restaurants, and shopping, this home offers the convenience of location with the tranquility of a suburban retreat. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your own! Contact us today for more information or to schedule a private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6313620 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 439 Lake Daisy Drive
    • Viewed: 76
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2122
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 346
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1522.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE DAISY ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 85 PG 45 BLK E LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-29-06-855567-005080
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Water
    • Views: 76
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

    340 Vail Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142678
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133352
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

    5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130838
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap