Active
    Property Photos
    15672 Shorebird Lane
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 15672 Shorebird Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $860,000

    Address: 15672 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Come enjoy the Lakeshore Lifestyle at a new LOWER PRICE! Lowest priced 4 bedroom pool home in Lakeshore! This beautiful Toll Brothers Pool Home on a premium corner lot has great curb appeal with its Tuscan elevation, stonework, barrel tile roof and quality doors. From the moment you enter this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 2 car garage, you notice the 9 10' ceiling height, crown moulding, and luxury features throughout. A perfect floorplan for entertaining, the combination Kitchen/Living/Dining areas offer lots of windows and 6 oversized sliding glass doors to bring the party outdoors. The 39'x8' covered patio, newly completed salt water pool and large screen enclosure make this back yard so inviting. Back inside, the gourmet kitchen includes a 14' island, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, and abundant cabinetry. Just off the kitchen is the pantry and built in storage/mudroom. The downstairs bedroom is currently used as an office with an adjacent powder room. The stairway leads to a second living area/bonus room just off the owner's suite. This primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets and spa like bathroom with double vanities, soaking tub, separate shower with frameless glass doors, and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms (one with an en suite bathroom) and 2 full bathrooms plus the laundry room complete the upstairs. Some of the home's energy efficiency features include double pane low e windows, gas cooking, dryer and tankless water heater. Community fees include lawn maintenance, internet, cable and resort style amenities: clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playgrounds, dog park and more. Horizon West is a great place to live with new shopping, restaurants, hospitals, schools and highways. And the Disney parks are less than 10 miles away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6280085 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15672 Shorebird Lane
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $860,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3833
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 451
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2799.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential - Kristina Inkrott
    • Association Phone: 4077781725
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE PHASE 1 87/46 LOT 103
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-5330-01-030
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 191
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

    8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378658
    2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap