Active
    Property Photos
    2827 Sanctuary Lane
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

    Address: 2827 Sanctuary Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Great Opportunity that you wont find in winter garden 9 acres available for you. Home has been remodeled and can be build home at every 4 acres . You can build your dream home , no hoa.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6271646 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2827 Sanctuary Lane
    • Viewed: 443
    • Price: $2,750,000
    • Price sqft: $671
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 4096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 481
    • Acreage: 4.53 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2178.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE AVALON GROVES H/24 THE NORTH HALF OF LOT 59C DESC AS: BEG AT NW COR OF LOT59C TH RUN N89-59-44E 633.15 TH RUN S00-19-58E 311.77 FT TH RUN N89-58-46W 634.48 FT TH N00-05-17 W 311.48 FT TO THE POB
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-27-4284-03-590
    • Views: 443
    • Zoning Code: A-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9751 Quiet Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,799,000.00 ($616.38 / sqft )

    9751 Quiet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Encompassing five pristine acres, this exceptional compound offers a rare blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and refined outdoor living. Framed by mature oaks and approached by a picturesque, tree lined

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4541 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.06 acres
    1. MLSID: O6389101
    2. Provided by UPSIDE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Judy Black
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15522 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,850,000.00 ($360.67 / sqft )

    15522 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary estate in Lakeshore Preserve, this exceptional lakefront estate represents a rare convergence of scale, sophistication, and resort inspired living. Crafted by Toll Brother

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 7902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402632
    2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
    3. Contact Jun Jie Zhao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 Johns Point Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $2,750,000.00 ($489.24 / sqft )

    812 Johns Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience unparalleled lakefront living in this fully renovated Mediterranean style estate located in the exclusive gated community of Johns Cove on Johns Lake. A grand driveway and manicured landsca

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5621 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393574
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Any Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17144 Phil C Peters Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,550,000.00 ($390.75 / sqft )

    17144 Phil C Peters Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. 4633 sq ft of living space, set on a sprawling 2.5 acre lot. Choose from this 4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom, 4 Car Garage Custom Home or Lionshead Homes will design an alterna

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6526 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: O6260561
    2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
    3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14168 Larkspur Lake Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,999,990.00 ($465.69 / sqft )

    14168 Larkspur Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Exquisite Luxury Estate in Shorefront Cove at Horizon West. Presenting a rare opportunity to own a premier residence in the sought after Shorefront Cove community of Winter Gardens Horizon West. This

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346469
    2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13377 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,500,000.00 ($371.75 / sqft )

    13377 Lake Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to purchase 12+ acres of private, quiet lake front property in Winter Garden/Windermere area on West Lake Butler Blvd. with 4+ acres high and dry and no HOA. Property currently b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6725 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.42 acres
    1. MLSID: O6303366
    2. Provided by BLUE MAGNOLIA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Briggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap