Active
    Property Photos
    470 Hamlet Loop
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 470 Hamlet Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 470 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home built in 2020, perfectly designed for comfort and convenience! As you enter, you are welcomed by a bright and open great room featuring upgraded luxury vinyl flooring that adds warmth and style throughout the main living area. The stunning white kitchen offers quartz countertops, a waterfall island, and a spacious pantry. All bedrooms are located on the second floor and offer generous space, including a large primary suite with walk in closet. Both upstairs bathrooms feature quartz countertops, and the laundry room is conveniently located upstairs for added functionality. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for relaxation, play, or weekend BBQs. Additional highlights include fully paid solar panels for energy savings and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Located in the heart of Davenport, this move in ready home is just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and Floridas world famous theme parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147916 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 470 Hamlet Loop
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2738
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2240.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Management Jamie
    • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 99
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703507-000990
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $505,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    5368 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, a turnkey investment opportunity in the gated Solterra Resort. This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is already operating as a vacation rental, with futu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404308
    2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sally Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328372
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3511 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347075
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454956
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvie Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359894
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap