Active
    Property Photos
    2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is exactly what youve been looking for, it truly shows like a model! With countless upgrades throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to impress. A beautiful glass door entry welcomes you into an open floor plan, where the kitchen, breakfast nook, and living room flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for family gatherings. On the first floor, youll find a flexible room that can be used as a game room, office, dining room whatever fits your lifestyle. The first floor also features an additional master bedroom with direct access to the oversized pool and extended pool patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The pool area also includes a new pool pump for worry free enjoyment. The garage has been converted into a new game room and is equipped with a split AC system, making it comfortable year round. Throughout the home, youll find darkening window shades for privacy and energy efficiency. Upstairs, every bedroom has been meticulously decorated, with oversized rooms offering endless possibilities. The laundry room includes a modern top load washer and front load dryer, and high end lighting fixtures add elegance throughout. Additional highlights include being FULLY FURNISHED, a NEWER AC UNIT, LOW HOA, and a prime location. Whether youre looking for a dream home for your family or a turnkey investment property with 5 star reviews and future bookings, this home has it all. Your family or your guests will fall in love with this property. Come and see it today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5134997 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 3475
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 235
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: BRUCE LINDSEY
    • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000290
    • Views: 120
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

    7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387863
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

    4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149133
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

    5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141444
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334424
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4336 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936413
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364643
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Tania Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375349
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap