Active
    Property Photos
    5649 Westwind Lane
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5649 Westwind Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 5649 Westwind Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to your hidden gem in the heart of Sarasota ? This charming Westwind Lane home invites you in with a bright, open layout and tasteful updates that make it feel warm and move in ready from day one. Step outside to your own private spaceperfect for unwinding after a long day or hosting friends and family while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Just minutes from Siesta Key and close to great shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, the location truly speaks for itself. Its the kind of place you dream about when you think of living in Sarasota. Come see it for yourselfschedule your private showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693241 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5649 Westwind Lane
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1169
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1169.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Maureen
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 21 VILLA GARDENS, CORRECTIVE ORI 2007111183
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0088100030
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

    3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the renovation stress and discover an UNBEATABLE VALUE in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa, offering IMPACT WINDOWS, New A/C (2026) an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672490
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Elisa Gersman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3205 Golden Eagle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

    3205 Golden Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    New to Market | Eagle Chase Villa Sarasota. Ideally positioned in the desirable Eagle Chase community, this impeccably upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,268 square feet of thoughtfully enhan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677694
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Glengary Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,900.00 ($236.49 / sqft )

    1840 Glengary Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is in the heart of Sarasota!! FULLY RENOVATED home has newer vinyl plank flooring throughout, fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops. This prope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1395 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674979
    2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Otto Hajek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2531 Riverbluff Parkway V181, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

    2531 Riverbluff Parkway V181 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in one of Sarasotas most cherished 55+ communitiesStrathmore Riverside Villas. This well kept home combines comfort, convenience, and a relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673298
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

    5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675716
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3372 Mayflower Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

    3372 Mayflower Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Custom designed and designed and built in 1963, this concrete block home has stood the test of time and durability. The beach on Siesta Key is only 15 minutes away.. This is the lowest priced home l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687594
    2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brad Hodge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 Riverbluff Place V49, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $270,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    2717 Riverbluff Place V49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Mrs. Clean Lives Here! Absolutely Charming 2 bed/2bath end unit Villa that should check every box on your villa wish list! Stunning kitchen that gently flows into dining room area (CHECK)! Dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681632
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Morse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2974 Captiva Gardens Drive 17, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $269,900.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

    2974 Captiva Gardens Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's time for you to start enjoy living in Captiva Gardens, a small community located on 7 plus acres in the popular Gulf Gate area of Sarasota. This 2b/2b villa is a great unit currently available in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1638 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688730
    2. Provided by SHORE TO SHORE R.E.
    3. Contact Jim Claydon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2721 Riverbluff Place V-50, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $270,000.00 ($186.21 / sqft )

    2721 Riverbluff Place V-50 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Sarasota, Minutes from Beaches, Dinning, and Shopping.First Floor Living. Enjoy the convenience of this centrally located 2 bedroom,2 bath condo in the well established boating community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683022
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4311 Foremere Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    4311 Foremere Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Artistic, charming and inviting 2/2 home with extra room that could be turned into a 3rd bedroom easily, in the heart of Sarasota. Just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key, this home puts beaches

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686842
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Fara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap