Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Plaza Gardens
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1648 Idle Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $575,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $309.14 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 101
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1860
    8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1962
    MLS#: A4680338
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Just a half mile from the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this charming mid century ranch sits quietly tucked within a peaceful, private neighborhood on the mainland. Offering an effortless coastal lif
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Condominium
    1. Price: $299,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $279.70 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 216
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 1069
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4667426
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Motivated Seller! Discover Your Ideal Retreat at Plaza Gardens in Sarasota! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, fully furnished two bedroom condo situated in the heart of Sarasota! Surrounded by
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 118, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Condominium
    1. Price: $237,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $222.54 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 73
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1069
    8. Acreage: 2.12 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4683813
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! This vibrant, first floor condo is the ultimate tropical retreat, located just four miles from the world renowned sands of Siesta Key Beach and a mile from
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 205, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Condominium
    1. Price: $225,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.04 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $237,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 32
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 991
    9. Acreage: 2.12 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: TB8494655
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    This fully renovated West of the Trail condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy one of Sarasotas most desirable locations at an approachable price point. Thoughtfully updated with custom importe
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Condominium
    1. Price: $209,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $210.90 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $224,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 85
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 991
    9. Acreage: 2.12 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4682528
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    West of the Trail location perfect for going to the beach or Downtown. Perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. 2nd floor unit with enclosed patio. Beautiful gardens and trees surround the
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 115, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Condominium
    1. Price: $199,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $186.16 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $219,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 29
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 1069
    9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4689629
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    West of the Trail location with convenient access to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key. Ground floor condo featuring a newly updated kitchen with new appliances and new carpet in the bedrooms. The encl
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 315, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.50 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 230
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 1000
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4664672
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    ***AVAILABLE Jan through April 30 2027***(3 month minimum) WEST OF TAMIAMI TRAIL! Less than 1 mile from North bridge entrance to Siesta Key. 3 stry unit with the elevator in the center of courtyard. T
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,800.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.62 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
    5. Days On Market: 648
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 1069
    9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4618846
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover your ideal rental retreat at Plaza Gardens, a charming boutique condo nestled in a lush tropical setting. This peaceful two bedroom, one bathroom unit is ideally located just southeast of Sie
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 216, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Rental
    1. Price: $1,800.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.68 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 4
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 1069
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4692764
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    WEST OF THE TRAIL...this charming 2nd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The balcony is enclosed with screens and windows. Excellent location, convenience is key with this property. Situate
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 221, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Rental
    1. Price: $1,750.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.55 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 31
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1131
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4689484
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Plaza Gardens
    5. Building: Plaza Gardens
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Ideally situated close to downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This second floor end unit, providing extra privacy has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, private screened lanai and assigned parking.
    XML Sitemap